Active

MILLBANK PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED Financials

Company number
04666228Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
9 Swan Lane Industrial Estate, Swan Lane, West Bromwich B70 0NU
Incorporated
13/02/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2026.

Net Assets

£145.52K2026
-0.82%vs 2025

2025: £146.72K

Total Assets

£304.09K2026
-4.36%vs 2025

2025: £317.95K

Cash in Bank

£501.002023
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£158.57K2026
-7.39%vs 2025

2025: £171.23K

Employees

22026
0vs 2025

2025: 2

In 2026, MILLBANK PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £145.52K. The same filing shows total assets of £304.09K, cash in bank of £501.00 and total liabilities of £158.57K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £317.95K in 2025 to £304.09K in 2026 (-4.36%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£145.52K2026
-0.82%from £146.72K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MILLBANK PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
47.85%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
52.15%2026

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MILLBANK PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320252026
Net Assets£126.53K133.54K137.47K146.72K145.52K
Total Assets£–––317.95K304.09K
Cash in Bank£––501.00––
Total Liabilities£–––171.23K158.57K
Employees20020020022

MILLBANK PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has MILLBANK PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MILLBANK PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did MILLBANK PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

MILLBANK PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £145.52K for 2026. That compares with £146.72K in 2025, a change of -0.82%.

What total assets did MILLBANK PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

MILLBANK PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £304.09K for 2026. That compares with £317.95K in 2025, a change of -4.36%.

What cash in bank did MILLBANK PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

MILLBANK PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £501.00 for 2023. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

How many people does MILLBANK PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED employ?

toggle

MILLBANK PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2026, compared with 2 in 2025.

Which years of MILLBANK PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.