MILLBURN COMMUNITY PRESCHOOL PLAYGROUP LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- NI605967CopyCopy
- Registered office
- The Community Centre Linden Avenue, Millburn, Coleraine BT52 2AN
- Incorporated
- 31/01/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £3.33K
Cash in Bank
2024: £3.67K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, MILLBURN COMMUNITY PRESCHOOL PLAYGROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £15.89K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £16.40K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £3.67K in 2024 to £16.40K in 2025 (346.27%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MILLBURN COMMUNITY PRESCHOOL PLAYGROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
+1399% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+22360%
£73.00 in 2023 to £16.40K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-25%
4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025
MILLBURN COMMUNITY PRESCHOOL PLAYGROUP LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MILLBURN COMMUNITY PRESCHOOL PLAYGROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 20.82K | 10.82K | -2.33K | 3.33K | 15.89K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 22.30K | 17.53K | 73.00 | 3.67K | 16.40K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
MILLBURN COMMUNITY PRESCHOOL PLAYGROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MILLBURN COMMUNITY PRESCHOOL PLAYGROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
MILLBURN COMMUNITY PRESCHOOL PLAYGROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £15.89K for 2025. That compares with £3.33K in 2024, a change of 376.45%.
MILLBURN COMMUNITY PRESCHOOL PLAYGROUP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £16.40K for 2025. That compares with £3.67K in 2024, a change of 346.27%.
MILLBURN COMMUNITY PRESCHOOL PLAYGROUP LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, MILLBURN COMMUNITY PRESCHOOL PLAYGROUP LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 22360% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Cash in bank compounded at 1399% a year across the two years to 2025, from £73.00 to £16.40K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.