Active

MILLENNIUM CARE AND TRAINING LIMITED Financials

Company number
07953748Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
131a Kingsman Street, Woolwich, London SE18 5PS
Incorporated
17/02/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.76M2025
1.74%vs 2024

2024: £1.73M

Total Assets

£3.21M2025
-1.17%vs 2024

2024: £3.25M

Cash in Bank

£86.36K2025
-22.07%vs 2024

2024: £110.82K

Total Liabilities

£12.77K2025
-80.06%vs 2024

2024: £64.07K

Employees

62025
-2vs 2024

2024: 8

In 2025, MILLENNIUM CARE AND TRAINING LIMITED reported net assets of £1.76M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.21M, cash in bank of £86.36K and total liabilities of £12.77K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £64.07K in 2024 to £12.77K in 2025 (-80.06%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.76M2025
1.74%from £1.73M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures MILLENNIUM CARE AND TRAINING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.63M2023£1.76M2025
+7.8%vs 2023

+3.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£108.43K2023£86.36K2025
-20.4%vs 2023

-10.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£3.13M2023£3.21M2025
+2.7%vs 2023

+1.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£49.55K2023£12.77K2025
-74.2%vs 2023

-49.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202362025
+20%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Employees+20%

5 in 2023 to 6 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-74.2%

£49.55K in 2023 to £12.77K in 2025

MILLENNIUM CARE AND TRAINING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MILLENNIUM CARE AND TRAINING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
54.83%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
0.40%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
676.11%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
2.69%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MILLENNIUM CARE AND TRAINING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.58M1.61M1.63M1.73M1.76M
Total Assets£3.07M3.10M3.13M3.25M3.21M
Cash in Bank£42.03K84.07K108.43K110.82K86.36K
Total Liabilities£11.50K23.42K49.55K64.07K12.77K
Employees44586

MILLENNIUM CARE AND TRAINING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has MILLENNIUM CARE AND TRAINING LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MILLENNIUM CARE AND TRAINING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did MILLENNIUM CARE AND TRAINING LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

MILLENNIUM CARE AND TRAINING LIMITED reported net assets of £1.76M for 2025. That compares with £1.73M in 2024, a change of 1.74%.

What total assets did MILLENNIUM CARE AND TRAINING LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

MILLENNIUM CARE AND TRAINING LIMITED reported total assets of £3.21M for 2025. That compares with £3.25M in 2024, a change of -1.17%.

What cash in bank did MILLENNIUM CARE AND TRAINING LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

MILLENNIUM CARE AND TRAINING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £86.36K for 2025. That compares with £110.82K in 2024, a change of -22.07%.

How many people does MILLENNIUM CARE AND TRAINING LIMITED employ?

toggle

MILLENNIUM CARE AND TRAINING LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.

How have MILLENNIUM CARE AND TRAINING LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, MILLENNIUM CARE AND TRAINING LIMITED's net assets rose by 7.8%, cash in bank fell by 20.4%, total assets rose by 2.7% and total liabilities fell by 74.2%. Net assets compounded at 3.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.63M to £1.76M. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (+1).

Which years of MILLENNIUM CARE AND TRAINING LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.