MILLENOKI LTD Financials
- Company number
- 07179736CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Honingham Thorpe Estate Norwich Road, Colton, Norwich, Norfolk NR9 5BZ
- Incorporated
- 05/03/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-1.27M
Total Assets
2024: £71.08K
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.34M
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, MILLENOKI LTD reported net assets of £-1.28M. The same filing shows total assets of £-3.39K and total liabilities of £1.27M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £71.08K in 2024 to £-3.39K in 2025 (-104.77%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MILLENOKI LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-213%
£1.13M in 2023 to £-1.28M in 2025
MILLENOKI LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MILLENOKI LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 37,583.97%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- -37,483.97%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MILLENOKI LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 981.33K | 1.10M | 1.13M | -1.27M | -1.28M |
| Total Assets£ | 195.93K | 207.67K | 217.36K | 71.08K | -3.39K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -1.07M | -1.18M | -1.20M | 1.34M | 1.27M |
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
MILLENOKI LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MILLENOKI LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
MILLENOKI LTD reported net assets of £-1.28M for 2025. That compares with £-1.27M in 2024, a change of -0.13%.
MILLENOKI LTD reported total assets of £-3.39K for 2025. That compares with £71.08K in 2024, a change of -104.77%.
MILLENOKI LTD reported total liabilities of £1.27M for 2025. That compares with £1.34M in 2024, a change of -5.42%.
MILLENOKI LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, MILLENOKI LTD's net assets fell by 213%, total assets fell by 102% and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025. The largest fall over the period was net assets, down 213% from £1.13M to £-1.28M.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.