MILLWOOD PROPERTY INVESTMENTS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04232790Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit 3 Dean Court Business Park, Lower Dean, Buckfastleigh, Devon TQ11 0LT
- Incorporated
- 12/06/2001
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £131.36K
Cash in Bank
2024: £2.26K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, MILLWOOD PROPERTY INVESTMENTS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £130.04K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £991.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £131.36K in 2024 to £130.04K in 2025 (-1.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MILLWOOD PROPERTY INVESTMENTS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-46% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-70.9%
£3.40K in 2023 to £991.00 in 2025
Every measure that changed in MILLWOOD PROPERTY INVESTMENTS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MILLWOOD PROPERTY INVESTMENTS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 135.99K | 133.73K | 132.60K | 131.36K | 130.04K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 4.01K | 5.69K | 3.40K | 2.26K | 991.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
MILLWOOD PROPERTY INVESTMENTS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has MILLWOOD PROPERTY INVESTMENTS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MILLWOOD PROPERTY INVESTMENTS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did MILLWOOD PROPERTY INVESTMENTS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?
MILLWOOD PROPERTY INVESTMENTS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £130.04K for 2025. That compares with £131.36K in 2024, a change of -1.00%.
What cash in bank did MILLWOOD PROPERTY INVESTMENTS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?
MILLWOOD PROPERTY INVESTMENTS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £991.00 for 2025. That compares with £2.26K in 2024, a change of -56.17%.
How many people does MILLWOOD PROPERTY INVESTMENTS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED employ?
MILLWOOD PROPERTY INVESTMENTS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have MILLWOOD PROPERTY INVESTMENTS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, MILLWOOD PROPERTY INVESTMENTS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's net assets fell by 1.9%, cash in bank fell by 70.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £132.60K to £130.04K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of MILLWOOD PROPERTY INVESTMENTS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.