MILNSBRIDGE BOWLING CLUB,LIMITED(THE) Financials
- Company number
- 00178641CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Milnsbridge Bowling Club Limited Bowling Street, Cowlersley, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire HD4 5TF
- Incorporated
- 23/12/1921
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £104.30K
Total Assets
2024: £106.63K
Total Liabilities
2024: £2.33K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, MILNSBRIDGE BOWLING CLUB,LIMITED(THE) reported net assets of £87.29K. The same filing shows total assets of £89.28K and total liabilities of £1.99K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £106.63K in 2024 to £89.28K in 2025 (-16.27%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MILNSBRIDGE BOWLING CLUB,LIMITED(THE) filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-11.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-13.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-44.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-69.3%
£6.50K in 2023 to £1.99K in 2025
Every measure that changed in MILNSBRIDGE BOWLING CLUB,LIMITED(THE)'s filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MILNSBRIDGE BOWLING CLUB,LIMITED(THE)'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 97.77%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 2.23%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MILNSBRIDGE BOWLING CLUB,LIMITED(THE) by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 117.34K | 111.81K | 111.87K | 104.30K | 87.29K |
| Total Assets£ | 119.01K | 116.08K | 118.38K | 106.63K | 89.28K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.67K | 4.27K | 6.50K | 2.33K | 1.99K |
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
MILNSBRIDGE BOWLING CLUB,LIMITED(THE) financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MILNSBRIDGE BOWLING CLUB,LIMITED(THE) covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
MILNSBRIDGE BOWLING CLUB,LIMITED(THE) reported net assets of £87.29K for 2025. That compares with £104.30K in 2024, a change of -16.31%.
MILNSBRIDGE BOWLING CLUB,LIMITED(THE) reported total assets of £89.28K for 2025. That compares with £106.63K in 2024, a change of -16.27%.
MILNSBRIDGE BOWLING CLUB,LIMITED(THE) reported total liabilities of £1.99K for 2025. That compares with £2.33K in 2024, a change of -14.35%.
MILNSBRIDGE BOWLING CLUB,LIMITED(THE) reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, MILNSBRIDGE BOWLING CLUB,LIMITED(THE)'s net assets fell by 22%, total assets fell by 24.6%, total liabilities fell by 69.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 11.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £111.87K to £87.29K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.