Active

MILNTHORPE FAMILY CENTRE Financials

Company number
06843338Copy
Copy
Registered office
Milnthorpe Family Centre, Firs Road, Milnthorpe, Cumbria LA7 7QF
Incorporated
11/03/2009

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
24 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£68.04K2025
6.11%vs 2024

2024: £64.12K

Total Assets

£219.45K2025
40.29%vs 2024

2024: £156.42K

Cash in Bank

£217.19K2025
43.16%vs 2024

2024: £151.72K

Total Liabilities

£151.41K2025
64.04%vs 2024

2024: £92.30K

Employees

242025
0vs 2024

2024: 24

In 2025, MILNTHORPE FAMILY CENTRE reported net assets of £68.04K. The same filing shows total assets of £219.45K, cash in bank of £217.19K and total liabilities of £151.41K. Reported headcount was 24 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £151.72K in 2024 to £217.19K in 2025 (43.16%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£68.04K2025
6.11%from £64.12K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures MILNTHORPE FAMILY CENTRE filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£63.50K2023£68.04K2025
+7.1%vs 2023

+3.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£156.34K2023£217.19K2025
+38.9%vs 2023

+17.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£161.38K2023£219.45K2025
+36%vs 2023

+16.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£97.89K2023£151.41K2025
+54.7%vs 2023

+24.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

282023242025
-14.3%vs 2023-4

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+54.7%

£97.89K in 2023 to £151.41K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-14.3%

28 in 2023 to 24 in 2025

MILNTHORPE FAMILY CENTRE's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MILNTHORPE FAMILY CENTRE's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
31.00%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
69.00%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
143.45%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
98.97%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MILNTHORPE FAMILY CENTRE by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£55.07K58.90K63.50K64.12K68.04K
Total Assets£135.19K138.05K161.38K156.42K219.45K
Cash in Bank£130.11K130.23K156.34K151.72K217.19K
Total Liabilities£80.12K79.15K97.89K92.30K151.41K
Employees1818282424

MILNTHORPE FAMILY CENTRE financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MILNTHORPE FAMILY CENTRE covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

MILNTHORPE FAMILY CENTRE reported net assets of £68.04K for 2025. That compares with £64.12K in 2024, a change of 6.11%.

MILNTHORPE FAMILY CENTRE reported total assets of £219.45K for 2025. That compares with £156.42K in 2024, a change of 40.29%.

MILNTHORPE FAMILY CENTRE reported cash in bank of £217.19K for 2025. That compares with £151.72K in 2024, a change of 43.16%.

MILNTHORPE FAMILY CENTRE reported 24 employees in 2025, compared with 24 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, MILNTHORPE FAMILY CENTRE's net assets rose by 7.1%, cash in bank rose by 38.9%, total assets rose by 36% and total liabilities rose by 54.7%. Net assets compounded at 3.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £63.50K to £68.04K. Reported headcount went from 28 in 2023 to 24 in 2025 (-4).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.