Active

MIMIDAE LTD Financials

Company number
11226053Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
The Vittoria, 57 Whiteladies Road, Bristol BS8 2LY
Incorporated
26/02/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
26 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£25.00K2025
937.82%vs 2024

2024: £2.41K

Total Assets

£115.97K2025
29.14%vs 2024

2024: £89.80K

Cash in Bank

£26.45K2025
138.13%vs 2024

2024: £11.11K

Total Liabilities

£81.53K2025
7.36%vs 2024

2024: £75.94K

Employees

262025
-11vs 2024

2024: 37

In 2025, MIMIDAE LTD reported net assets of £25.00K. The same filing shows total assets of £115.97K, cash in bank of £26.45K and total liabilities of £81.53K. Reported headcount was 26 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £89.80K in 2024 to £115.97K in 2025 (29.14%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£25.00K2025
937.82%from £2.41K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures MIMIDAE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-11.25K2023£25.00K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£19.30K2023£26.45K2025
+37.1%vs 2023

+17.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£81.13K2023£115.97K2025
+43%vs 2023

+19.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£82.43K2023£81.53K2025
-1.1%vs 2023

-0.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

362023262025
-27.8%vs 2023-10

Biggest increase

Total Assets+43%

£81.13K in 2023 to £115.97K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-27.8%

36 in 2023 to 26 in 2025

MIMIDAE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MIMIDAE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
21.56%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
70.30%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
32.45%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
22.81%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MIMIDAE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£5.93K-7.61K-11.25K2.41K25.00K
Total Assets£58.52K91.45K81.13K89.80K115.97K
Cash in Bank£––19.30K11.11K26.45K
Total Liabilities£52.59K99.06K82.43K75.94K81.53K
Employees421363726

MIMIDAE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has MIMIDAE LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MIMIDAE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did MIMIDAE LTD report in 2025?

toggle

MIMIDAE LTD reported net assets of £25.00K for 2025. That compares with £2.41K in 2024, a change of 937.82%.

What total assets did MIMIDAE LTD report in 2025?

toggle

MIMIDAE LTD reported total assets of £115.97K for 2025. That compares with £89.80K in 2024, a change of 29.14%.

What cash in bank did MIMIDAE LTD report in 2025?

toggle

MIMIDAE LTD reported cash in bank of £26.45K for 2025. That compares with £11.11K in 2024, a change of 138.13%.

How many people does MIMIDAE LTD employ?

toggle

MIMIDAE LTD reported 26 employees in 2025, compared with 37 in 2024.

How have MIMIDAE LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, MIMIDAE LTD's cash in bank rose by 37.1%, total assets rose by 43%, total liabilities fell by 1.1% and employee numbers fell by 27.8%. Cash in bank compounded at 17.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £19.30K to £26.45K. Reported headcount went from 36 in 2023 to 26 in 2025 (-10).

Which years of MIMIDAE LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.