MINDERS KEEPERS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02961751CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Old School 17 High Street, Shepreth, Royston, Hertfordshire SG8 6PP
- Incorporated
- 24/08/1994
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 113 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £26.33K
Employees
2023: 110
In 2024, MINDERS KEEPERS LIMITED reported net assets of £31.07K. Reported headcount was 113 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £26.33K in 2023 to £31.07K in 2024 (18.01%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures MINDERS KEEPERS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+21.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+48.6%
£20.91K in 2022 to £31.07K in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for MINDERS KEEPERS LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MINDERS KEEPERS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 35.03K | 20.91K | 26.33K | 31.07K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 104 | 97 | 110 | 113 |
MINDERS KEEPERS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MINDERS KEEPERS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
MINDERS KEEPERS LIMITED reported net assets of £31.07K for 2024. That compares with £26.33K in 2023, a change of 18.01%.
MINDERS KEEPERS LIMITED reported 113 employees in 2024, compared with 110 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, MINDERS KEEPERS LIMITED's net assets rose by 48.6% and employee numbers rose by 16.5%. Net assets compounded at 21.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £20.91K to £31.07K. Reported headcount went from 97 in 2022 to 113 in 2024 (+16).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.