Active

MINEHEART LIMITED Financials

Company number
07987129Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 6 Brookside Industrial Estate, Sawtry, Huntingdon PE28 5SB
Incorporated
12/03/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£168.21K2023
-31.64%vs 2022

2022: £246.05K

Cash in Bank

£36.07K2021
First reported year

Employees

32023
-2vs 2022

2022: 5

In 2023, MINEHEART LIMITED reported net assets of £168.21K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £36.07K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £246.05K in 2022 to £168.21K in 2023 (-31.64%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£168.21K2023
-31.64%from £246.05K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures MINEHEART LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£134.86K2021£168.21K2023
+24.7%vs 2021

+11.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202132023
-50%vs 2021-3

Biggest increase

Net Assets+24.7%

£134.86K in 2021 to £168.21K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Employees-50%

6 in 2021 to 3 in 2023

MINEHEART LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MINEHEART LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£134.86K246.05K168.21K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£36.07K––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees653

MINEHEART LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MINEHEART LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

MINEHEART LIMITED reported net assets of £168.21K for 2023. That compares with £246.05K in 2022, a change of -31.64%.

MINEHEART LIMITED reported cash in bank of £36.07K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

MINEHEART LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 5 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, MINEHEART LIMITED's net assets rose by 24.7% and employee numbers fell by 50%. Net assets compounded at 11.7% a year across the two years to 2023, from £134.86K to £168.21K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2021 to 3 in 2023 (-3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.