Active

MINHOCO 21 LIMITED Financials

Company number
08500000Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 3b Airport Industrial Estate, Kingston Park, Newcastle Upon Tyne NE3 2EF
Incorporated
23/04/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
43 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£338.30K2023
-14.11%vs 2022

2022: £393.88K

Total Assets

£684.98K2023
1.46%vs 2022

2022: £675.14K

Cash in Bank

£122.32K2023
-25.48%vs 2022

2022: £164.15K

Total Liabilities

£220.42K2023
11.86%vs 2022

2022: £197.05K

Employees

432023
+21vs 2022

2022: 22

In 2023, MINHOCO 21 LIMITED reported net assets of £338.30K. The same filing shows total assets of £684.98K, cash in bank of £122.32K and total liabilities of £220.42K. Reported headcount was 43 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £393.88K in 2022 to £338.30K in 2023 (-14.11%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£338.30K2023
-14.11%from £393.88K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures MINHOCO 21 LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£367.16K2021£338.30K2023
-7.9%vs 2021

-4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£100.71K2021£122.32K2023
+21.5%vs 2021

+10.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£774.23K2021£684.98K2023
-11.5%vs 2021

-5.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£290.50K2021£220.42K2023
-24.1%vs 2021

-12.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

222021432023
+95.5%vs 2021+21

Biggest increase

Employees+95.5%

22 in 2021 to 43 in 2023

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-24.1%

£290.50K in 2021 to £220.42K in 2023

MINHOCO 21 LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MINHOCO 21 LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
49.39%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
32.18%2023
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
55.49%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
17.86%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MINHOCO 21 LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£367.16K393.88K338.30K
Total Assets£774.23K675.14K684.98K
Cash in Bank£100.71K164.15K122.32K
Total Liabilities£290.50K197.05K220.42K
Employees222243

MINHOCO 21 LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MINHOCO 21 LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

MINHOCO 21 LIMITED reported net assets of £338.30K for 2023. That compares with £393.88K in 2022, a change of -14.11%.

MINHOCO 21 LIMITED reported total assets of £684.98K for 2023. That compares with £675.14K in 2022, a change of 1.46%.

MINHOCO 21 LIMITED reported cash in bank of £122.32K for 2023. That compares with £164.15K in 2022, a change of -25.48%.

MINHOCO 21 LIMITED reported 43 employees in 2023, compared with 22 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, MINHOCO 21 LIMITED's net assets fell by 7.9%, cash in bank rose by 21.5%, total assets fell by 11.5% and total liabilities fell by 24.1%. Net assets contracted at 4% a year across the two years to 2023, from £367.16K to £338.30K. Reported headcount went from 22 in 2021 to 43 in 2023 (+21).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.