Active

MIRAGO M3 LTD Financials

Company number
08287640Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Belgrave House, 39-43 Monument Hill, Weybridge, Surrey KT13 8RN
Incorporated
09/11/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£399.31K2024
0.81%vs 2023

2023: £396.11K

Total Liabilities

£0.002024
No changevs 2023

2023: £0.00

Employees

42024
0vs 2023

2023: 4

In 2024, MIRAGO M3 LTD reported net assets of £399.31K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £396.11K in 2023 to £399.31K in 2024 (0.81%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£399.31K2024
0.81%from £396.11K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures MIRAGO M3 LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£396.11K2022£399.31K2024
+0.8%vs 2022

+0.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002022£0.002024
No changevs 2022

Employees

4202242024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Net Assets+0.8%

£396.11K in 2022 to £399.31K in 2024

Every measure that changed in MIRAGO M3 LTD's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MIRAGO M3 LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£396.11K396.11K396.11K399.31K
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.00
Employees4444

MIRAGO M3 LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has MIRAGO M3 LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MIRAGO M3 LTD covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did MIRAGO M3 LTD report in 2024?

toggle

MIRAGO M3 LTD reported net assets of £399.31K for 2024. That compares with £396.11K in 2023, a change of 0.81%.

What total liabilities did MIRAGO M3 LTD report in 2024?

toggle

MIRAGO M3 LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.

How many people does MIRAGO M3 LTD employ?

toggle

MIRAGO M3 LTD reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.

How have MIRAGO M3 LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, MIRAGO M3 LTD's net assets rose by 0.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 0.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £396.11K to £399.31K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024.

Which years of MIRAGO M3 LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.