Active

MIRAI FLIGHTS LTD Financials

Company number
13395908Copy
Copy
Registered office
C/O Cpp, Chartered Accountants, 79 Essex Road, London N1 2SF
Incorporated
14/05/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£662.62K2025
-26.13%vs 2024

2024: £897.03K

Total Assets

£2.53M2025
42.16%vs 2024

2024: £1.78M

Total Liabilities

£1.87M2025
111.51%vs 2024

2024: £883.35K

Employees

42025
-12vs 2024

2024: 16

In 2025, MIRAI FLIGHTS LTD reported net assets of £662.62K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.53M and total liabilities of £1.87M. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £883.35K in 2024 to £1.87M in 2025 (111.51%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£662.62K2025
-26.13%from £897.03K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures MIRAI FLIGHTS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.23M2023£662.62K2025
-46%vs 2023

-26.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.24M2023£2.53M2025
+104%vs 2023

+42.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£16.41K2023£1.87M2025
+11288%vs 2023

+967% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

20202342025
-80%vs 2023-16

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+11288%

£16.41K in 2023 to £1.87M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-80%

20 in 2023 to 4 in 2025

MIRAI FLIGHTS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MIRAI FLIGHTS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
26.18%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
73.82%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MIRAI FLIGHTS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£1.98M1.23M897.03K662.62K
Total Assets£2.08M1.24M1.78M2.53M
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£100.13K16.41K883.35K1.87M
Employees520164

MIRAI FLIGHTS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MIRAI FLIGHTS LTD covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

MIRAI FLIGHTS LTD reported net assets of £662.62K for 2025. That compares with £897.03K in 2024, a change of -26.13%.

MIRAI FLIGHTS LTD reported total assets of £2.53M for 2025. That compares with £1.78M in 2024, a change of 42.16%.

MIRAI FLIGHTS LTD reported total liabilities of £1.87M for 2025. That compares with £883.35K in 2024, a change of 111.51%.

MIRAI FLIGHTS LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 16 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, MIRAI FLIGHTS LTD's net assets fell by 46%, total assets rose by 104%, total liabilities rose by 11288% and employee numbers fell by 80%. Net assets contracted at 26.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.23M to £662.62K. Reported headcount went from 20 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (-16).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.