Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

MIRROR FINISH LIMITED Financials

Company number
04379715Copy
Copy
Registered office
Invision House, Wilbury Way, Hitchin, Hertfordshire SG4 0TY
Incorporated
22/02/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
30 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£1.43M2023
-2.58%vs 2022

2022: £1.47M

Cash in Bank

£372.37K2023
-20.55%vs 2022

2022: £468.70K

Employees

302023
0vs 2022

2022: 30

In 2023, MIRROR FINISH LIMITED reported net assets of £1.43M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £372.37K. Reported headcount was 30 in 2023. Cash in Bank fell from £468.70K in 2022 to £372.37K in 2023 (-20.55%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.43M2023
-2.58%from £1.47M in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures MIRROR FINISH LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.15M2021£1.43M2023
+23.8%vs 2021

+11.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£122.84K2021£372.37K2023
+203%vs 2021

+74.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

352021302023
-14.3%vs 2021-5

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+203%

£122.84K in 2021 to £372.37K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Employees-14.3%

35 in 2021 to 30 in 2023

MIRROR FINISH LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MIRROR FINISH LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£1.15M1.47M1.43M
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£122.84K468.70K372.37K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees353030

MIRROR FINISH LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MIRROR FINISH LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

MIRROR FINISH LIMITED reported net assets of £1.43M for 2023. That compares with £1.47M in 2022, a change of -2.58%.

MIRROR FINISH LIMITED reported cash in bank of £372.37K for 2023. That compares with £468.70K in 2022, a change of -20.55%.

MIRROR FINISH LIMITED reported 30 employees in 2023, compared with 30 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, MIRROR FINISH LIMITED's net assets rose by 23.8%, cash in bank rose by 203% and employee numbers fell by 14.3%. Net assets compounded at 11.3% a year across the two years to 2023, from £1.15M to £1.43M. Reported headcount went from 35 in 2021 to 30 in 2023 (-5).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.