MISPNA PROPERTIES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13093737Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 9 Peerglow Estate, Marsh Lane, Ware, Hertfordshire SG12 9QL
- Incorporated
- 21/12/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £78.73K
Total Assets
2024: £847.05K
Total Liabilities
2024: £768.32K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, MISPNA PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £126.04K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.46M and total liabilities of £1.33M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £847.05K in 2024 to £1.46M in 2025 (72.09%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MISPNA PROPERTIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+51.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+31.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+29.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+129%
£54.95K in 2023 to £126.04K in 2025
Every measure that changed in MISPNA PROPERTIES LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MISPNA PROPERTIES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 8.65%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 91.35%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MISPNA PROPERTIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 18.29K | 42.72K | 54.95K | 78.73K | 126.04K |
| Total Assets£ | 861.52K | 859.62K | 845.84K | 847.05K | 1.46M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 843.24K | 816.91K | 790.90K | 768.32K | 1.33M |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
MISPNA PROPERTIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has MISPNA PROPERTIES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MISPNA PROPERTIES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did MISPNA PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?
MISPNA PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £126.04K for 2025. That compares with £78.73K in 2024, a change of 60.08%.
What total assets did MISPNA PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?
MISPNA PROPERTIES LIMITED reported total assets of £1.46M for 2025. That compares with £847.05K in 2024, a change of 72.09%.
What total liabilities did MISPNA PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?
MISPNA PROPERTIES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £1.33M for 2025. That compares with £768.32K in 2024, a change of 73.32%.
How many people does MISPNA PROPERTIES LIMITED employ?
MISPNA PROPERTIES LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have MISPNA PROPERTIES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, MISPNA PROPERTIES LIMITED's net assets rose by 129%, total assets rose by 72.3%, total liabilities rose by 68.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 51.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £54.95K to £126.04K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of MISPNA PROPERTIES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.