MISSION HOUSE (HULL) HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09235979Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Mission House, 900 Hedon Road, Hull, East Yorkshire HU9 5LZ
- Incorporated
- 25/09/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 1 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.04M
Total Assets
2024: £1.71M
Cash in Bank
2024: £705.68K
Total Liabilities
2024: £345.44K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, MISSION HOUSE (HULL) HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.13M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.84M, cash in bank of £88.52K and total liabilities of £400.99K. Reported headcount was 1 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £705.68K in 2024 to £88.52K in 2025 (-87.46%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MISSION HOUSE (HULL) HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+6.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-60.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+7.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+25.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+57.9%
£253.97K in 2023 to £400.99K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-84.5%
£572.57K in 2023 to £88.52K in 2025
MISSION HOUSE (HULL) HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MISSION HOUSE (HULL) HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 61.41%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 21.85%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 22.08%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 4.82%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MISSION HOUSE (HULL) HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 641.54K | 782.09K | 995.34K | 1.04M | 1.13M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.15M | – | 1.58M | 1.71M | 1.84M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 239.63K | 534.93K | 572.57K | 705.68K | 88.52K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 192.01K | – | 253.97K | 345.44K | 400.99K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 |
MISSION HOUSE (HULL) HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has MISSION HOUSE (HULL) HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MISSION HOUSE (HULL) HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did MISSION HOUSE (HULL) HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
MISSION HOUSE (HULL) HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.13M for 2025. That compares with £1.04M in 2024, a change of 8.17%.
What total assets did MISSION HOUSE (HULL) HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
MISSION HOUSE (HULL) HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £1.84M for 2025. That compares with £1.71M in 2024, a change of 7.53%.
What cash in bank did MISSION HOUSE (HULL) HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
MISSION HOUSE (HULL) HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £88.52K for 2025. That compares with £705.68K in 2024, a change of -87.46%.
How many people does MISSION HOUSE (HULL) HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?
MISSION HOUSE (HULL) HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 1 employee in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have MISSION HOUSE (HULL) HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, MISSION HOUSE (HULL) HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets rose by 13.2%, cash in bank fell by 84.5%, total assets rose by 16.1% and total liabilities rose by 57.9%. Net assets compounded at 6.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £995.34K to £1.13M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 1 in 2025 (-2).
Which years of MISSION HOUSE (HULL) HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.