Active

MISYA FOOD CENTRE LIMITED Financials

Company number
13046973Copy
Copy
Registered office
74 High Street, Stevenage SG1 3EH
Incorporated
27/11/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-76.51K2024
-72.71%vs 2023

2023: £-44.30K

Total Assets

£449.10K2024
26.11%vs 2023

2023: £356.12K

Cash in Bank

£111.74K2022
563.48%vs 2021

2021: £16.84K

Total Liabilities

£525.62K2024
31.26%vs 2023

2023: £400.43K

Employees

82024
0vs 2023

2023: 8

In 2024, MISYA FOOD CENTRE LIMITED reported net assets of £-76.51K. The same filing shows total assets of £449.10K, cash in bank of £111.74K and total liabilities of £525.62K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £400.43K in 2023 to £525.62K in 2024 (31.26%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-76.51K2024
-72.71%from £-44.30K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures MISYA FOOD CENTRE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£33.80K2022£-76.51K2024
-326%vs 2022

Total Assets

£481.03K2022£449.10K2024
-6.6%vs 2022

-3.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£350.60K2022£525.62K2024
+49.9%vs 2022

+22.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

12202282024
-33.3%vs 2022-4

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+49.9%

£350.60K in 2022 to £525.62K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-326%

£33.80K in 2022 to £-76.51K in 2024

MISYA FOOD CENTRE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MISYA FOOD CENTRE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-17.04%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
117.04%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
31.87%2022
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
23.23%2022
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MISYA FOOD CENTRE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-567.0033.80K-44.30K-76.51K
Total Assets£442.18K481.03K356.12K449.10K
Cash in Bank£16.84K111.74K––
Total Liabilities£323.62K350.60K400.43K525.62K
Employees121288

MISYA FOOD CENTRE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MISYA FOOD CENTRE LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

MISYA FOOD CENTRE LIMITED reported net assets of £-76.51K for 2024. That compares with £-44.30K in 2023, a change of -72.71%.

MISYA FOOD CENTRE LIMITED reported total assets of £449.10K for 2024. That compares with £356.12K in 2023, a change of 26.11%.

MISYA FOOD CENTRE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £111.74K for 2022. That compares with £16.84K in 2021, a change of 563.48%.

MISYA FOOD CENTRE LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2024, compared with 8 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, MISYA FOOD CENTRE LIMITED's net assets fell by 326%, total assets fell by 6.6%, total liabilities rose by 49.9% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Total assets contracted at 3.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £481.03K to £449.10K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2022 to 8 in 2024 (-4).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.