Active

MITCHELL GLANVILLE (BRISTOL) LIMITED Financials

Company number
08393953Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Suite 22 Trym Lodge, 1 Henbury Road, Westbury-On-Trym, Bristol BS9 3HQ
Incorporated
07/02/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
15 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£48.54K2025
-38.08%vs 2024

2024: £78.39K

Total Assets

£232.80K2025
-19.55%vs 2024

2024: £289.36K

Cash in Bank

£22.95K2025
29.91%vs 2024

2024: £17.67K

Total Liabilities

£184.26K2025
-12.66%vs 2024

2024: £210.97K

Employees

152025
-1vs 2024

2024: 16

In 2025, MITCHELL GLANVILLE (BRISTOL) LIMITED reported net assets of £48.54K. The same filing shows total assets of £232.80K, cash in bank of £22.95K and total liabilities of £184.26K. Reported headcount was 15 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £289.36K in 2024 to £232.80K in 2025 (-19.55%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£48.54K2025
-38.08%from £78.39K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures MITCHELL GLANVILLE (BRISTOL) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£177.21K2023£48.54K2025
-72.6%vs 2023

-47.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£115.91K2023£22.95K2025
-80.2%vs 2023

-55.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£421.36K2023£232.80K2025
-44.7%vs 2023

-25.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£244.15K2023£184.26K2025
-24.5%vs 2023

-13.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

122023152025
+25%vs 2023+3

Biggest increase

Employees+25%

12 in 2023 to 15 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-80.2%

£115.91K in 2023 to £22.95K in 2025

MITCHELL GLANVILLE (BRISTOL) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MITCHELL GLANVILLE (BRISTOL) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
20.85%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
79.15%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
12.45%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
9.86%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MITCHELL GLANVILLE (BRISTOL) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.43K119.11K177.21K78.39K48.54K
Total Assets£144.99K–421.36K289.36K232.80K
Cash in Bank£66.05K25.46K115.91K17.67K22.95K
Total Liabilities£143.56K–244.15K210.97K184.26K
Employees89121615

MITCHELL GLANVILLE (BRISTOL) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has MITCHELL GLANVILLE (BRISTOL) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MITCHELL GLANVILLE (BRISTOL) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did MITCHELL GLANVILLE (BRISTOL) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

MITCHELL GLANVILLE (BRISTOL) LIMITED reported net assets of £48.54K for 2025. That compares with £78.39K in 2024, a change of -38.08%.

What total assets did MITCHELL GLANVILLE (BRISTOL) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

MITCHELL GLANVILLE (BRISTOL) LIMITED reported total assets of £232.80K for 2025. That compares with £289.36K in 2024, a change of -19.55%.

What cash in bank did MITCHELL GLANVILLE (BRISTOL) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

MITCHELL GLANVILLE (BRISTOL) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £22.95K for 2025. That compares with £17.67K in 2024, a change of 29.91%.

How many people does MITCHELL GLANVILLE (BRISTOL) LIMITED employ?

toggle

MITCHELL GLANVILLE (BRISTOL) LIMITED reported 15 employees in 2025, compared with 16 in 2024.

How have MITCHELL GLANVILLE (BRISTOL) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, MITCHELL GLANVILLE (BRISTOL) LIMITED's net assets fell by 72.6%, cash in bank fell by 80.2%, total assets fell by 44.7% and total liabilities fell by 24.5%. Net assets contracted at 47.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £177.21K to £48.54K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2023 to 15 in 2025 (+3).

Which years of MITCHELL GLANVILLE (BRISTOL) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.