MJC SERVICES (NE) LTD
CopyKey Data
Status
Company No.
Incorporation date
Size
Classification
Contacts
Registered address
* during past year
Total Assets
£94,635.00* during past year
Number of employees
2* during past year
Cash in Bank
£27,099.00Financial Ratios
| Indicator |
|---|
| Employees |
| Net Assets(GBP) |
| Total Assets(GBP) |
| Turnover(GBP) |
| Cash in Bank(GBP) |
| Total Liabilities(GBP) |
| Net assets to total assets |
| Liabilities to total assets |
| Cash to liabilities |
| Cash to total assets |
| Revenue per employee(GBP) |
| 2022 |
|---|
| 2 |
| -983.00 |
| 36.44K |
| 0.00 |
| 23.73K |
| 37.42K |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| 2023 |
|---|
| 2 |
| -1.54K |
| 49.78K |
| 0.00 |
| 4.65K |
| 51.31K |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| 2024 |
|---|
| 2 |
| -8.38K |
| 94.64K |
| 0.00 |
| 27.10K |
| 103.01K |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| 2024 |
|---|
| 2 |
| -8.38K |
| 94.64K |
| 0.00 |
| 27.10K |
| 103.01K |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
2024
Employees
2 0 % *
Net Assets(GBP)
-8.38K £-444.54 % *
Total Assets(GBP)
94.64K £90.12 % *
Turnover(GBP)
0.00 £- *
Cash in Bank(GBP)
27.10K £483.02 % *
Total Liabilities(GBP)
103.01K £100.74 % *
Net assets to total assets
-Liabilities to total assets
-Cash to liabilities
-Cash to total assets
-Revenue per employee(GBP)
-Credit report
It is a professional assessment of the company 's performance, revealing company's potential and risks, showing it's past experiences and revealing future prospects.
People
Officers
Persons with Significant Control
Similar companies
Category:
Private security activitiesComp. code:
14251924Reg. date:
23/07/2022Turnover:
-No. of employees:
2Category:
Security systems service activitiesComp. code:
11199494Reg. date:
12/02/2018Turnover:
-No. of employees:
2Category:
Private security activitiesComp. code:
11110182Reg. date:
13/12/2017Turnover:
-No. of employees:
2Category:
Private security activitiesComp. code:
10261265Reg. date:
04/07/2016Turnover:
-No. of employees:
1Category:
Security systems service activitiesComp. code:
14413963Reg. date:
12/10/2022Turnover:
-No. of employees:
1Description
About MJC SERVICES (NE) LTD
MJC SERVICES (NE) LTD is an Active company incorporated on 06/12/2012 with the registered office located at C/O Ocg Accountants Ltd Biz Hub Tees Valley, Belasis Hall Technology Park, Billingham TS23 4EA. There are currently 2 active directors according to the latest confirmation statement. Number of employees 2 according to last financial statements.Frequently Asked Questions
What is the current status of MJC SERVICES (NE) LTD?
MJC SERVICES (NE) LTD is currently Active. It was registered on 06/12/2012 .
Where is MJC SERVICES (NE) LTD located?
MJC SERVICES (NE) LTD is registered at C/O Ocg Accountants Ltd Biz Hub Tees Valley, Belasis Hall Technology Park, Billingham TS23 4EA.
What does MJC SERVICES (NE) LTD do?
MJC SERVICES (NE) LTD operates in the Private security activities (80.10 - SIC 2007) sector.
How many employees does MJC SERVICES (NE) LTD have?
MJC SERVICES (NE) LTD had 2 employees in 2024.
What is the latest filing for MJC SERVICES (NE) LTD?
The latest filing was on 05/02/2026: Change of details for Mr John Chisholm as a person with significant control on 2016-12-07.