MJN GROUP LTD Financials
- Company number
- 14752143Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 79 Seel Street, Liverpool, Merseyside L1 4BB
- Incorporated
- 23/03/2023
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2024–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £47.51K
Total Assets
2025: £48.81K
Total Liabilities
2025: £1.31K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, MJN GROUP LTD reported net assets of £45.95K. The same filing shows total assets of £47.12K and total liabilities of £1.17K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £48.81K in 2025 to £47.12K in 2026 (-3.47%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2024–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2024–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures MJN GROUP LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+26.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+25.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-6.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+60%
£28.73K in 2024 to £45.95K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-11.9%
£1.33K in 2024 to £1.17K in 2026
MJN GROUP LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MJN GROUP LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 97.52%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 2.48%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MJN GROUP LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 28.73K | 47.51K | 45.95K |
| Total Assets£ | 30.05K | 48.81K | 47.12K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.33K | 1.31K | 1.17K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 |
MJN GROUP LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has MJN GROUP LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MJN GROUP LTD covering 2024–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did MJN GROUP LTD report in 2026?
MJN GROUP LTD reported net assets of £45.95K for 2026. That compares with £47.51K in 2025, a change of -3.28%.
What total assets did MJN GROUP LTD report in 2026?
MJN GROUP LTD reported total assets of £47.12K for 2026. That compares with £48.81K in 2025, a change of -3.47%.
What total liabilities did MJN GROUP LTD report in 2026?
MJN GROUP LTD reported total liabilities of £1.17K for 2026. That compares with £1.31K in 2025, a change of -10.62%.
How many people does MJN GROUP LTD employ?
MJN GROUP LTD reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
How have MJN GROUP LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, MJN GROUP LTD's net assets rose by 60%, total assets rose by 56.8%, total liabilities fell by 11.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 26.5% a year across the two years to 2026, from £28.73K to £45.95K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.
Which years of MJN GROUP LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.