Active

MJR RENOVATIONS LTD Financials

Company number
12667269Copy
Copy
Registered office
Ground Floor Centenary House, Peninsula Park, Rydon Lane, Exeter EX2 7XE
Incorporated
12/06/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£66.53K2025
-8.45%vs 2024

2024: £72.67K

Total Assets

£0.002023
-100.00%vs 2022

2022: £233.00

Cash in Bank

£456.002025
-32.44%vs 2024

2024: £675.00

Total Liabilities

£371.01K2021
First reported year

Employees

52025
0vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, MJR RENOVATIONS LTD reported net assets of £66.53K. The same filing shows total assets of £0.00, cash in bank of £456.00 and total liabilities of £371.01K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £72.67K in 2024 to £66.53K in 2025 (-8.45%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£66.53K2025
-8.45%from £72.67K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures MJR RENOVATIONS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£78.63K2023£66.53K2025
-15.4%vs 2023

-8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£2.21K2023£456.002025
-79.3%vs 2023

-54.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202352025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-79.3%

£2.21K in 2023 to £456.00 in 2025

Every measure that changed in MJR RENOVATIONS LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MJR RENOVATIONS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
35,548.93%2022
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
100.72%2021
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
0.16%2021
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
138,239.06%2022
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MJR RENOVATIONS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-2.65K82.83K78.63K72.67K66.53K
Total Assets£368.36K233.000.00––
Cash in Bank£589.00322.10K2.21K675.00456.00
Total Liabilities£371.01K––––
Employees55555

MJR RENOVATIONS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MJR RENOVATIONS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

MJR RENOVATIONS LTD reported net assets of £66.53K for 2025. That compares with £72.67K in 2024, a change of -8.45%.

MJR RENOVATIONS LTD reported total assets of £0.00 for 2023. That compares with £233.00 in 2022, a change of -100.00%.

MJR RENOVATIONS LTD reported cash in bank of £456.00 for 2025. That compares with £675.00 in 2024, a change of -32.44%.

MJR RENOVATIONS LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, MJR RENOVATIONS LTD's net assets fell by 15.4%, cash in bank fell by 79.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £78.63K to £66.53K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.