MK CAKES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11222341CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 10 Station Road, London E12 5BT
- Incorporated
- 23/02/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £72.77K
Total Assets
2024: £89.98K
Total Liabilities
2024: £17.21K
Employees
2024: 9
In 2025, MK CAKES LIMITED reported net assets of £98.84K. The same filing shows total assets of £141.38K and total liabilities of £42.54K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £89.98K in 2024 to £141.38K in 2025 (57.13%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MK CAKES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 69.91%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 30.09%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MK CAKES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 65.87K | 84.24K | 72.77K | 98.84K |
| Total Assets£ | 185.93K | 107.05K | 89.98K | 141.38K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 120.06K | 22.80K | 17.21K | 42.54K |
| Employees | 13 | 13 | 9 | 9 |
MK CAKES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MK CAKES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
MK CAKES LIMITED reported net assets of £98.84K for 2025. That compares with £72.77K in 2024, a change of 35.83%.
MK CAKES LIMITED reported total assets of £141.38K for 2025. That compares with £89.98K in 2024, a change of 57.13%.
MK CAKES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £42.54K for 2025. That compares with £17.21K in 2024, a change of 147.21%.
MK CAKES LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 9 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.