Active

MK GRUPA LTD Financials

Company number
07491350Copy
Copy
Registered office
27 Old Gloucester Street, London WC1N 3AX
Incorporated
13/01/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£214.10K2025
21.19%vs 2024

2024: £176.67K

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, MK GRUPA LTD reported net assets of £214.10K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £176.67K in 2024 to £214.10K in 2025 (21.19%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£214.10K2025
21.19%from £176.67K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures MK GRUPA LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£140.60K2023£214.10K2025
+52.3%vs 2023

+23.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+52.3%

£140.60K in 2023 to £214.10K in 2025

Every measure that changed in MK GRUPA LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MK GRUPA LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£80.14K107.16K140.60K176.67K214.10K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.000.00
Employees33333

MK GRUPA LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MK GRUPA LTD covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

MK GRUPA LTD reported net assets of £214.10K for 2025. That compares with £176.67K in 2024, a change of 21.19%.

MK GRUPA LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

MK GRUPA LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, MK GRUPA LTD's net assets rose by 52.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 23.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £140.60K to £214.10K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.