MKC WEALTH EBT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13884675Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Walsingham House, 35 Seething Lane, London EC3N 4AH
- Incorporated
- 01/02/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-2.08K
Total Assets
2023: £51.00
Total Liabilities
2023: £2.13K
Employees
2023: 5
In 2024, MKC WEALTH EBT LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.56K. The same filing shows total assets of £7.23K and total liabilities of £8.79K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £51.00 in 2023 to £7.23K in 2024 (14.07K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures MKC WEALTH EBT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+1153% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+103% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+15609%
£46.00 in 2022 to £7.23K in 2024
Every measure that changed in MKC WEALTH EBT LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MKC WEALTH EBT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -21.57%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 121.57%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MKC WEALTH EBT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -2.08K | -2.08K | -1.56K |
| Total Assets£ | 46.00 | 51.00 | 7.23K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 2.13K | 2.13K | 8.79K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 |
MKC WEALTH EBT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has MKC WEALTH EBT LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MKC WEALTH EBT LIMITED covering 2022–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did MKC WEALTH EBT LIMITED report in 2024?
MKC WEALTH EBT LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.56K for 2024. That compares with £-2.08K in 2023, a change of 25.01%.
What total assets did MKC WEALTH EBT LIMITED report in 2024?
MKC WEALTH EBT LIMITED reported total assets of £7.23K for 2024. That compares with £51.00 in 2023, a change of 14.07K%.
What total liabilities did MKC WEALTH EBT LIMITED report in 2024?
MKC WEALTH EBT LIMITED reported total liabilities of £8.79K for 2024. That compares with £2.13K in 2023, a change of 312.44%.
How many people does MKC WEALTH EBT LIMITED employ?
MKC WEALTH EBT LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.
How have MKC WEALTH EBT LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, MKC WEALTH EBT LIMITED's total assets rose by 15609%, total liabilities rose by 313% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 1153% a year across the two years to 2024, from £46.00 to £7.23K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 5 in 2024.
Which years of MKC WEALTH EBT LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.