Active

MLS MORTGAGES LIMITED Financials

Company number
NI611416Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
52 Church Place, Lurgan, Craigavon, Northern Ireland BT66 6HD
Incorporated
27/02/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£397.53K2023
53.09%vs 2022

2022: £259.68K

Cash in Bank

£393.61K2023
6.62%vs 2022

2022: £369.17K

Employees

52023
-4vs 2022

2022: 9

In 2023, MLS MORTGAGES LIMITED reported net assets of £397.53K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £393.61K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £259.68K in 2022 to £397.53K in 2023 (53.09%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£397.53K2023
53.09%from £259.68K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures MLS MORTGAGES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£131.49K2021£397.53K2023
+202%vs 2021

+73.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£230.37K2021£393.61K2023
+70.9%vs 2021

+30.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

8202152023
-37.5%vs 2021-3

Biggest increase

Net Assets+202%

£131.49K in 2021 to £397.53K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Employees-37.5%

8 in 2021 to 5 in 2023

MLS MORTGAGES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MLS MORTGAGES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£131.49K259.68K397.53K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£230.37K369.17K393.61K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees895

MLS MORTGAGES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has MLS MORTGAGES LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MLS MORTGAGES LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

What net assets did MLS MORTGAGES LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

MLS MORTGAGES LIMITED reported net assets of £397.53K for 2023. That compares with £259.68K in 2022, a change of 53.09%.

What cash in bank did MLS MORTGAGES LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

MLS MORTGAGES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £393.61K for 2023. That compares with £369.17K in 2022, a change of 6.62%.

How many people does MLS MORTGAGES LIMITED employ?

toggle

MLS MORTGAGES LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2023, compared with 9 in 2022.

How have MLS MORTGAGES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2021 and 2023, MLS MORTGAGES LIMITED's net assets rose by 202%, cash in bank rose by 70.9% and employee numbers fell by 37.5%. Net assets compounded at 73.9% a year across the two years to 2023, from £131.49K to £397.53K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2021 to 5 in 2023 (-3).

Which years of MLS MORTGAGES LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.