MM DIGITAL LTD Financials
- Company number
- 14415160Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- The Barn By The River Kenyon Lane, Dinckley, Blackburn BB6 8AN
- Incorporated
- 12/10/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £649.00
Total Assets
2024: £3.22K
Total Liabilities
2024: £2.57K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, MM DIGITAL LTD reported net assets of £-1.20K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.71K and total liabilities of £2.90K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £649.00 in 2024 to £-1.20K in 2025 (-284.44%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MM DIGITAL LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-699%
£200.00 in 2023 to £-1.20K in 2025
MM DIGITAL LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. Employee numbers was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MM DIGITAL LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -70.21%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 170.21%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MM DIGITAL LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 200.00 | 649.00 | -1.20K |
| Total Assets£ | – | 3.22K | 1.71K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 2.57K | 2.90K |
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 |
MM DIGITAL LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has MM DIGITAL LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MM DIGITAL LTD covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did MM DIGITAL LTD report in 2025?
MM DIGITAL LTD reported net assets of £-1.20K for 2025. That compares with £649.00 in 2024, a change of -284.44%.
What total assets did MM DIGITAL LTD report in 2025?
MM DIGITAL LTD reported total assets of £1.71K for 2025. That compares with £3.22K in 2024, a change of -47.00%.
What total liabilities did MM DIGITAL LTD report in 2025?
MM DIGITAL LTD reported total liabilities of £2.90K for 2025. That compares with £2.57K in 2024, a change of 13.01%.
How many people does MM DIGITAL LTD employ?
MM DIGITAL LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have MM DIGITAL LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, MM DIGITAL LTD's net assets fell by 699%. Reported headcount went from 0 in 2023 to 0 in 2025. MM DIGITAL LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 in 2023 against £2.90K in 2025 and employee numbers of 0 in 2023 against 0 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from those bases.
Which years of MM DIGITAL LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.