Active

MME ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED Financials

Company number
05108890Copy
Copy
Registered office
49 The Maltings Business Centre Roydon Road, Stanstead Abbotts, Ware, Hertfordshire SG12 8UU
Incorporated
22/04/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£346.88K2025
139.79%vs 2024

2024: £144.66K

Total Assets

£1.51M2025
42.71%vs 2024

2024: £1.06M

Cash in Bank

£1.48M2025
57.21%vs 2024

2024: £943.38K

Total Liabilities

£1.16M2025
27.29%vs 2024

2024: £910.91K

Employees

52025
-1vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, MME ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED reported net assets of £346.88K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.51M, cash in bank of £1.48M and total liabilities of £1.16M. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £943.38K in 2024 to £1.48M in 2025 (57.21%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£346.88K2025
139.79%from £144.66K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures MME ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£258.91K2023£346.88K2025
+34%vs 2023

+15.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.32M2023£1.48M2025
+12.7%vs 2023

+6.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.35M2023£1.51M2025
+11.3%vs 2023

+5.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.09M2023£1.16M2025
+5.9%vs 2023

+2.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

8202352025
-37.5%vs 2023-3

Biggest increase

Net Assets+34%

£258.91K in 2023 to £346.88K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-37.5%

8 in 2023 to 5 in 2025

MME ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MME ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
23.03%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
76.97%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
127.91%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
98.46%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MME ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£258.91K144.66K346.88K
Total Assets£1.35M1.06M1.51M
Cash in Bank£1.32M943.38K1.48M
Total Liabilities£1.09M910.91K1.16M
Employees865

MME ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MME ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

MME ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED reported net assets of £346.88K for 2025. That compares with £144.66K in 2024, a change of 139.79%.

MME ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED reported total assets of £1.51M for 2025. That compares with £1.06M in 2024, a change of 42.71%.

MME ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.48M for 2025. That compares with £943.38K in 2024, a change of 57.21%.

MME ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, MME ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED's net assets rose by 34%, cash in bank rose by 12.7%, total assets rose by 11.3% and total liabilities rose by 5.9%. Net assets compounded at 15.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £258.91K to £346.88K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (-3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.