Active

MMP GROUP LIMITED Financials

Company number
10068277Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
C/O Azets, Belmont Suite, Paragon Business Park Chorley New Road, Horwich, Bolton BL6 6HG
Incorporated
17/03/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£90.01K2025
999.97K%vs 2024

2024: £9.00

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, MMP GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £90.01K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £9.00 in 2024 to £90.01K in 2025 (999.97K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£90.01K2025
999.97K%from £9.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures MMP GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£3.002023£90.01K2025
+3000100%vs 2023

+17221% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

3202302025
-100%vs 2023-3

Biggest increase

Net Assets+3000100%

£3.00 in 2023 to £90.01K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

MMP GROUP LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MMP GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£––3.009.0090.01K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£––0.000.000.00
Employees33300

MMP GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has MMP GROUP LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MMP GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did MMP GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

MMP GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £90.01K for 2025. That compares with £9.00 in 2024, a change of 999.97K%.

What total liabilities did MMP GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

MMP GROUP LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

How many people does MMP GROUP LIMITED employ?

toggle

MMP GROUP LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have MMP GROUP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, MMP GROUP LIMITED's net assets rose by 3000100% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 17221% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.00 to £90.01K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).

Which years of MMP GROUP LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.