MMS PAINTING LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13978193CopyCopy
- Industry
- Painting (43.34/1 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- 94 Pennine Road, Slough SL2 1SQ
- Incorporated
- 15/03/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
- Industry
- Painting (43.34/1 - SIC 2007)
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £100.00
Total Assets
2024: £4.02K
Total Liabilities
2024: £3.92K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, MMS PAINTING LTD reported net assets of £100.00. The same filing shows total assets of £2.45K and total liabilities of £2.35K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £4.02K in 2024 to £2.45K in 2025 (-39.08%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MMS PAINTING LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+39.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+42.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+103%
£1.16K in 2023 to £2.35K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-57.1%
7 in 2023 to 3 in 2025
MMS PAINTING LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MMS PAINTING LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 4.09%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 95.91%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MMS PAINTING LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 1.26K | 4.02K | 2.45K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.16K | 3.92K | 2.35K |
| Employees | 7 | 3 | 3 |
MMS PAINTING LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MMS PAINTING LTD covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
MMS PAINTING LTD reported net assets of £100.00 for 2025. That compares with £100.00 in 2024.
MMS PAINTING LTD reported total assets of £2.45K for 2025. That compares with £4.02K in 2024, a change of -39.08%.
MMS PAINTING LTD reported total liabilities of £2.35K for 2025. That compares with £3.92K in 2024, a change of -40.08%.
MMS PAINTING LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, MMS PAINTING LTD's net assets was unchanged, total assets rose by 94.5%, total liabilities rose by 103% and employee numbers fell by 57.1%. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-4). The largest gain over the period was total liabilities, up 103% from £1.16K to £2.35K.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.