Active

MO SAEED LIMITED Financials

Company number
08313461Copy
Copy
Registered office
251 Derby Street, Bolton BL3 6LA
Incorporated
29/11/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£1.24M2023
11.14%vs 2022

2022: £1.11M

Employees

42023
+1vs 2022

2022: 3

In 2023, MO SAEED LIMITED reported net assets of £1.24M. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £1.11M in 2022 to £1.24M in 2023 (11.14%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.24M2023
11.14%from £1.11M in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures MO SAEED LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£970.66K2021£1.24M2023
+27.6%vs 2021

+13% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202142023
+33.3%vs 2021+1

Biggest increase

Employees+33.3%

3 in 2021 to 4 in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for MO SAEED LIMITED rose between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MO SAEED LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£970.66K1.11M1.24M
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees334

MO SAEED LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MO SAEED LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

MO SAEED LIMITED reported net assets of £1.24M for 2023. That compares with £1.11M in 2022, a change of 11.14%.

MO SAEED LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 3 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, MO SAEED LIMITED's net assets rose by 27.6% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 13% a year across the two years to 2023, from £970.66K to £1.24M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2021 to 4 in 2023 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.