Active

MOATLANDS FARM LIMITED Financials

Company number
01344620Copy
Copy
Registered office
Claybrook Farm, Kings Toll Road, Pembury, Tunbridge Wells, Kent TN2 4BE
Incorporated
16/12/1977

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£7.59M2025
423.65%vs 2024

2024: £1.45M

Total Assets

£17.52M2025
346.99%vs 2024

2024: £3.92M

Cash in Bank

£392.55K2025
110.44%vs 2024

2024: £186.54K

Total Liabilities

£1.58M2025
127.89%vs 2024

2024: £693.13K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, MOATLANDS FARM LIMITED reported net assets of £7.59M. The same filing shows total assets of £17.52M, cash in bank of £392.55K and total liabilities of £1.58M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £3.92M in 2024 to £17.52M in 2025 (346.99%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£7.59M2025
423.65%from £1.45M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures MOATLANDS FARM LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.47M2023£7.59M2025
+418%vs 2023

+128% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£119.24K2023£392.55K2025
+229%vs 2023

+81.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£4.02M2023£17.52M2025
+336%vs 2023

+109% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£742.52K2023£1.58M2025
+113%vs 2023

+45.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

20202302025
-100%vs 2023-20

Biggest increase

Net Assets+418%

£1.47M in 2023 to £7.59M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

20 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

MOATLANDS FARM LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MOATLANDS FARM LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
43.33%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
9.02%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
24.85%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
2.24%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MOATLANDS FARM LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.62M1.41M1.47M1.45M7.59M
Total Assets£4.40M4.00M4.02M3.92M17.52M
Cash in Bank£284.34K83.59K119.24K186.54K392.55K
Total Liabilities£838.81K741.19K742.52K693.13K1.58M
Employees20202000

MOATLANDS FARM LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MOATLANDS FARM LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

MOATLANDS FARM LIMITED reported net assets of £7.59M for 2025. That compares with £1.45M in 2024, a change of 423.65%.

MOATLANDS FARM LIMITED reported total assets of £17.52M for 2025. That compares with £3.92M in 2024, a change of 346.99%.

MOATLANDS FARM LIMITED reported cash in bank of £392.55K for 2025. That compares with £186.54K in 2024, a change of 110.44%.

MOATLANDS FARM LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, MOATLANDS FARM LIMITED's net assets rose by 418%, cash in bank rose by 229%, total assets rose by 336% and total liabilities rose by 113%. Net assets compounded at 128% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.47M to £7.59M. Reported headcount went from 20 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-20).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.