MOBILE RADIO CARS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11867113CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 1a Cardigan Road, Bournemouth BH9 1BJ
- Incorporated
- 07/03/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £-3.10K
Total Assets
2025: £78.84K
Total Liabilities
2025: £81.94K
Employees
2025: 5
In 2026, MOBILE RADIO CARS LIMITED reported net assets of £18.67K. The same filing shows total assets of £49.96K and total liabilities of £31.29K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Liabilities fell from £81.94K in 2025 to £31.29K in 2026 (-61.81%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures MOBILE RADIO CARS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+41.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-26.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-38.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+100%
£9.32K in 2024 to £18.67K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-62.3%
£82.96K in 2024 to £31.29K in 2026
MOBILE RADIO CARS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MOBILE RADIO CARS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 37.36%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 62.64%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MOBILE RADIO CARS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 6.68K | -4.00 | 9.32K | -3.10K | 18.67K |
| Total Assets£ | 71.58K | 114.60K | 92.28K | 78.84K | 49.96K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 64.89K | 114.60K | 82.96K | 81.94K | 31.29K |
| Employees | 5 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 3 |
MOBILE RADIO CARS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MOBILE RADIO CARS LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
MOBILE RADIO CARS LIMITED reported net assets of £18.67K for 2026. That compares with £-3.10K in 2025, a change of 701.93%.
MOBILE RADIO CARS LIMITED reported total assets of £49.96K for 2026. That compares with £78.84K in 2025, a change of -36.63%.
MOBILE RADIO CARS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £31.29K for 2026. That compares with £81.94K in 2025, a change of -61.81%.
MOBILE RADIO CARS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 5 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, MOBILE RADIO CARS LIMITED's net assets rose by 100%, total assets fell by 45.9%, total liabilities fell by 62.3% and employee numbers fell by 57.1%. Net assets compounded at 41.5% a year across the two years to 2026, from £9.32K to £18.67K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2024 to 3 in 2026 (-4).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.