MOBILE WELDING SERVICES LTD. Financials
- Company number
- SC266577CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Flat One Old School Ayr Road, Rigside 24, Lanark ML11 9NP
- Incorporated
- 16/04/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £44.30K
Total Assets
2024: £124.83K
Total Liabilities
2024: £80.52K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, MOBILE WELDING SERVICES LTD. reported net assets of £43.19K. The same filing shows total assets of £126.96K and total liabilities of £83.77K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £80.52K in 2024 to £83.77K in 2025 (4.03%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MOBILE WELDING SERVICES LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-9.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-8.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-7.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-17.7%
£52.47K in 2023 to £43.19K in 2025
Every measure that changed in MOBILE WELDING SERVICES LTD.'s filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MOBILE WELDING SERVICES LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 34.02%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 65.98%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MOBILE WELDING SERVICES LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 10.63K | 39.35K | 52.47K | 44.30K | 43.19K |
| Total Assets£ | 98.39K | 131.92K | 150.48K | 124.83K | 126.96K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 87.76K | 92.57K | 98.01K | 80.52K | 83.77K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
MOBILE WELDING SERVICES LTD. financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MOBILE WELDING SERVICES LTD. covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
MOBILE WELDING SERVICES LTD. reported net assets of £43.19K for 2025. That compares with £44.30K in 2024, a change of -2.51%.
MOBILE WELDING SERVICES LTD. reported total assets of £126.96K for 2025. That compares with £124.83K in 2024, a change of 1.71%.
MOBILE WELDING SERVICES LTD. reported total liabilities of £83.77K for 2025. That compares with £80.52K in 2024, a change of 4.03%.
MOBILE WELDING SERVICES LTD. reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, MOBILE WELDING SERVICES LTD.'s net assets fell by 17.7%, total assets fell by 15.6%, total liabilities fell by 14.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 9.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £52.47K to £43.19K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.