Active

MOBILITY ENGINEERING (CHESHIRE) LIMITED Financials

Company number
01180513Copy
Copy
Registered office
Warrington Lane, Agden, Lymm, Cheshire WA13 0SW
Incorporated
12/08/1974

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£366.71K2024
-14.22%vs 2023

2023: £427.51K

Total Assets

£698.76K2024
-17.78%vs 2023

2023: £849.85K

Cash in Bank

£170.76K2024
-16.57%vs 2023

2023: £204.68K

Total Liabilities

£170.59K2024
-29.26%vs 2023

2023: £241.16K

Employees

82024
0vs 2023

2023: 8

In 2024, MOBILITY ENGINEERING (CHESHIRE) LIMITED reported net assets of £366.71K. The same filing shows total assets of £698.76K, cash in bank of £170.76K and total liabilities of £170.59K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £849.85K in 2023 to £698.76K in 2024 (-17.78%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£366.71K2024
-14.22%from £427.51K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MOBILITY ENGINEERING (CHESHIRE) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
52.48%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
24.41%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
100.10%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
24.44%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MOBILITY ENGINEERING (CHESHIRE) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120232024
Net Assets£409.01K427.51K366.71K
Total Assets£923.92K849.85K698.76K
Cash in Bank£251.97K204.68K170.76K
Total Liabilities£294.35K241.16K170.59K
Employees1088

MOBILITY ENGINEERING (CHESHIRE) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MOBILITY ENGINEERING (CHESHIRE) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

MOBILITY ENGINEERING (CHESHIRE) LIMITED reported net assets of £366.71K for 2024. That compares with £427.51K in 2023, a change of -14.22%.

MOBILITY ENGINEERING (CHESHIRE) LIMITED reported total assets of £698.76K for 2024. That compares with £849.85K in 2023, a change of -17.78%.

MOBILITY ENGINEERING (CHESHIRE) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £170.76K for 2024. That compares with £204.68K in 2023, a change of -16.57%.

MOBILITY ENGINEERING (CHESHIRE) LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2024, compared with 8 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.