MOCHA RESTAURANT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04154864Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Kingsway, 50 Fore Street, Seaton, Devon EX12 2AD
- Incorporated
- 06/02/2001
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £742.95K
Total Assets
2024: £920.16K
Cash in Bank
2024: £215.13K
Total Liabilities
2024: £177.21K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, MOCHA RESTAURANT LIMITED reported net assets of £864.62K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.06M, cash in bank of £183.07K and total liabilities of £197.61K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £920.16K in 2024 to £1.06M in 2025 (15.44%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MOCHA RESTAURANT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+20.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+20.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+18.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+45.2%
£595.27K in 2023 to £864.62K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
28 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
MOCHA RESTAURANT LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MOCHA RESTAURANT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 81.40%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 18.60%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 92.64%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 17.23%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MOCHA RESTAURANT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 396.16K | 545.35K | 595.27K | 742.95K | 864.62K |
| Total Assets£ | 559.03K | 736.82K | 736.86K | 920.16K | 1.06M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 165.11K | 256.91K | 182.64K | 215.13K | 183.07K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 162.87K | 191.48K | 141.59K | 177.21K | 197.61K |
| Employees | 34 | 28 | 28 | 0 | 0 |
MOCHA RESTAURANT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has MOCHA RESTAURANT LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MOCHA RESTAURANT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did MOCHA RESTAURANT LIMITED report in 2025?
MOCHA RESTAURANT LIMITED reported net assets of £864.62K for 2025. That compares with £742.95K in 2024, a change of 16.38%.
What total assets did MOCHA RESTAURANT LIMITED report in 2025?
MOCHA RESTAURANT LIMITED reported total assets of £1.06M for 2025. That compares with £920.16K in 2024, a change of 15.44%.
What cash in bank did MOCHA RESTAURANT LIMITED report in 2025?
MOCHA RESTAURANT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £183.07K for 2025. That compares with £215.13K in 2024, a change of -14.91%.
How many people does MOCHA RESTAURANT LIMITED employ?
MOCHA RESTAURANT LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have MOCHA RESTAURANT LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, MOCHA RESTAURANT LIMITED's net assets rose by 45.2%, cash in bank rose by 0.2%, total assets rose by 44.2% and total liabilities rose by 39.6%. Net assets compounded at 20.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £595.27K to £864.62K. Reported headcount went from 28 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-28).
Which years of MOCHA RESTAURANT LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.