MODAV UK LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05781516Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 4 Wharfe Mews, Cliffe Terrace, Wetherby, West Yorkshire LS22 6LX
- Incorporated
- 13/04/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £6.81M
Total Assets
2024: £6.82M
Total Liabilities
2024: £10.43K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, MODAV UK LIMITED reported net assets of £7.01M. The same filing shows total assets of £7.02M and total liabilities of £11.35K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £6.82M in 2024 to £7.02M in 2025 (2.95%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MODAV UK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+2.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+2.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+9.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+19.1%
£9.53K in 2023 to £11.35K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
MODAV UK LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MODAV UK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 99.84%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 0.16%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MODAV UK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 6.63M | 6.69M | 6.65M | 6.81M | 7.01M |
| Total Assets£ | 6.63M | 6.69M | 6.66M | 6.82M | 7.02M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 3.09K | 5.44K | 9.53K | 10.43K | 11.35K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
MODAV UK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has MODAV UK LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MODAV UK LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did MODAV UK LIMITED report in 2025?
MODAV UK LIMITED reported net assets of £7.01M for 2025. That compares with £6.81M in 2024, a change of 2.94%.
What total assets did MODAV UK LIMITED report in 2025?
MODAV UK LIMITED reported total assets of £7.02M for 2025. That compares with £6.82M in 2024, a change of 2.95%.
What total liabilities did MODAV UK LIMITED report in 2025?
MODAV UK LIMITED reported total liabilities of £11.35K for 2025. That compares with £10.43K in 2024, a change of 8.77%.
How many people does MODAV UK LIMITED employ?
MODAV UK LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have MODAV UK LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, MODAV UK LIMITED's net assets rose by 5.4%, total assets rose by 5.5%, total liabilities rose by 19.1% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 2.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £6.65M to £7.01M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).
Which years of MODAV UK LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.