MODERN STAFF RECRUITMENT LIMITED

Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
copy info iconCopy

MODERN STAFF RECRUITMENT LIMITED

Copy
copy info iconCopy

Key Data

Status

Liquidation

Company No.

SC708379Copy
copy info iconCopy

Incorporation date

02/09/2021

Size

Total Exemption Full

Contacts

Registered address

Registered address

C/O Btg Begbies Traynor (Central) Llp, Suite H Woodburn House, 4/5 Golden Square, Aberdeen AB10 1RDCopy
copy info iconCopy
See on map
Latest events (Record since 31/05/2023)
dot icon18/03/2026
Registered office address changed from PO Box 24238 Sc708379 - Companies House Default Address Edinburgh EH7 9HR to C/O Btg Begbies Traynor (Central) Llp Suite H Woodburn House 4/5 Golden Square Aberdeen AB10 1rd on 2026-03-18
dot icon11/03/2026
Court order in a winding-up (& Court Order attachment)
dot icon02/03/2026
Registered office address changed to PO Box 24238, Sc708379 - Companies House Default Address, Edinburgh, EH7 9HR on 2026-03-02
dot icon02/03/2026
Address of person with significant control Mr Edson Pereira Da Silva changed to SC708379 - Companies House Default Address, PO Box 24238, Edinburgh, EH7 9HR on 2026-03-02
dot icon02/03/2026
Address of person with significant control Miss Cynthia Cabello changed to SC708379 - Companies House Default Address, PO Box 24238, Edinburgh, EH7 9HR on 2026-03-02
dot icon02/03/2026
Address of officer Mr Mauro Simoes Guedes changed to SC708379 - Companies House Default Address, PO Box 24238, Edinburgh, EH7 9HR on 2026-03-02
dot icon02/03/2026
Address of person with significant control Mr Mauro Simoes Guedes changed to SC708379 - Companies House Default Address, PO Box 24238, Edinburgh, EH7 9HR on 2026-03-02
dot icon30/09/2025
Total exemption full accounts made up to 2024-09-30
dot icon02/09/2025
Change of details for Miss Cynthia Cabello as a person with significant control on 2025-09-01
dot icon02/09/2025
Confirmation statement made on 2025-09-01 with updates
dot icon17/09/2024
Termination of appointment of Cynthia Cabello as a director on 2024-09-17
dot icon16/09/2024
Confirmation statement made on 2024-09-01 with updates
dot icon07/06/2024
Total exemption full accounts made up to 2023-09-30
dot icon24/10/2023
Registered office address changed from , 33 Dalmarnock Road, Suite 2-04, Glasgow, G40 4LA, Scotland to 126 West Regent Street Glasgow Lanarkshire G2 2RQ on 2023-10-24
dot icon05/10/2023
Director's details changed for Mrs Edson Pereira Da Silva on 2023-10-05
dot icon11/09/2023
Confirmation statement made on 2023-09-01 with no updates
dot icon31/05/2023
Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-09-30
2024
change arrow icon+16.62 % *

* during past year

Total Assets

£316,997.00
2024
change arrow icon76 *

* during past year

Number of employees

76
2024
change arrow icon+239.48 % *

* during past year

Cash in Bank

£46,118.00

Total Exemption Full Accounts

dot iconNext accounts made up to
30/09/2025
dot iconDue by
30/06/2026
dot iconLast accounts made up to
30/09/2024View PDF

Confirmation

dot iconNext statement date
01/09/2026
dot iconLast statement dated
30/09/2024View PDF
See more events →

Financial Ratios

Indicator
Employees
Net Assets(GBP)
Total Assets(GBP)
Turnover(GBP)
Cash in Bank(GBP)
Total Liabilities(GBP)
Net assets to total assets
Liabilities to total assets
Cash to liabilities
Cash to total assets
Revenue per employee(GBP)
2022
65
4.86K
134.11K
0.00
6.36K
129.25K
-
-
-
-
-
2023
0
4.75K
271.81K
0.00
13.59K
210.56K
-
-
-
-
-
2024
76
-54.53K
317.00K
0.00
46.12K
328.11K
-
-
-
-
-
2024
76
-54.53K
317.00K
0.00
46.12K
328.11K
-
-
-
-
-

2024

Employees

76 Ascended- *

Net Assets(GBP)

-54.53K £Descended-1.25K % *

Total Assets(GBP)

317.00K £Ascended16.62 % *

Turnover(GBP)

0.00 £Ascended- *

Cash in Bank(GBP)

46.12K £Ascended239.48 % *

Total Liabilities(GBP)

328.11K £Ascended55.83 % *

Net assets to total assets

-

Liabilities to total assets

-

Cash to liabilities

-

Cash to total assets

-

Revenue per employee(GBP)

-
*over the last year starting selected period

Credit report

It is a professional assessment of the company 's performance, revealing company's potential and risks, showing it's past experiences and revealing future prospects.

Price:
Download xlsx iconExample report (XLSX)

People

Officers

3
psc login icon

Officers

This information is available in our reports to registered users.

Persons with Significant Control

3
psc login icon

Persons with Significant Control

This information is available in our reports to registered users.

Similar companies

19
ASTON HOME CARE LIMITED46-58 Pall Mall, Stoke-On-Trent ST1 1EE
Liquidation

Category:

Temporary employment agency activities

Comp. code:

11608686

Reg. date:

08/10/2018

Turnover:

-

No. of employees:

84
ONE WORLD ALLIANCE RECRUITMENT GROUP LTDSuite 501, Unit 2 94a Wycliffe Road, Northampton NN1 5JF
Liquidation

Category:

Temporary employment agency activities

Comp. code:

13857567

Reg. date:

19/01/2022

Turnover:

-

No. of employees:

90
ALLEN DAY ASSOCIATES LIMITED14 Bonhill Street, London EC2A 4BX
Liquidation

Category:

Human resources provision and management of human resources functions

Comp. code:

08938877

Reg. date:

13/03/2014

Turnover:

-

No. of employees:

71
BOYCE RECRUITMENT LIMITEDLevel 33 One Canada Square, London E14 5AB
Liquidation

Category:

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Comp. code:

01792843

Reg. date:

17/02/1984

Turnover:

-

No. of employees:

95
DARANDEN LIMITEDWarehouse W, 3 Western Gateway, Royal Victoria Docks, London E16 1BD
Liquidation

Category:

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Comp. code:

04134262

Reg. date:

29/12/2000

Turnover:

-

No. of employees:

82

Description

copy info iconCopy

About MODERN STAFF RECRUITMENT LIMITED

MODERN STAFF RECRUITMENT LIMITED is a Liquidation company incorporated on 02/09/2021 with the registered office located at C/O Btg Begbies Traynor (Central) Llp, Suite H Woodburn House, 4/5 Golden Square, Aberdeen AB10 1RD. There are currently 2 active directors according to the latest confirmation statement. Number of employees 76 according to last financial statements.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the current status of MODERN STAFF RECRUITMENT LIMITED?

toggle

MODERN STAFF RECRUITMENT LIMITED is currently Liquidation. It was registered on 02/09/2021 .

Where is MODERN STAFF RECRUITMENT LIMITED located?

toggle

MODERN STAFF RECRUITMENT LIMITED is registered at C/O Btg Begbies Traynor (Central) Llp, Suite H Woodburn House, 4/5 Golden Square, Aberdeen AB10 1RD.

What does MODERN STAFF RECRUITMENT LIMITED do?

toggle

MODERN STAFF RECRUITMENT LIMITED operates in the Temporary employment agency activities (78.20 - SIC 2007) sector.

How many employees does MODERN STAFF RECRUITMENT LIMITED have?

toggle

MODERN STAFF RECRUITMENT LIMITED had 76 employees in 2024.

What is the latest filing for MODERN STAFF RECRUITMENT LIMITED?

toggle

The latest filing was on 18/03/2026: Registered office address changed from PO Box 24238 Sc708379 - Companies House Default Address Edinburgh EH7 9HR to C/O Btg Begbies Traynor (Central) Llp Suite H Woodburn House 4/5 Golden Square Aberdeen AB10 1rd on 2026-03-18.