Active

MODHUBON SAREE CENTRE LIMITED Financials

Company number
04777458Copy
Copy
Registered office
139 Wilbraham Road, Fallowfield, Manchester M14 7DS
Incorporated
27/05/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£30.31K2023
-28.60%vs 2022

2022: £42.45K

Cash in Bank

£3.29K2023
29.65%vs 2022

2022: £2.54K

Employees

42023
0vs 2022

2022: 4

In 2023, MODHUBON SAREE CENTRE LIMITED reported net assets of £30.31K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £3.29K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £42.45K in 2022 to £30.31K in 2023 (-28.60%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£30.31K2023
-28.60%from £42.45K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures MODHUBON SAREE CENTRE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£45.63K2021£30.31K2023
-33.6%vs 2021

-18.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£5.59K2021£3.29K2023
-41.2%vs 2021

-23.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202142023
0%vs 2021

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-41.2%

£5.59K in 2021 to £3.29K in 2023

Every measure that changed in MODHUBON SAREE CENTRE LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MODHUBON SAREE CENTRE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£45.63K42.45K30.31K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£5.59K2.54K3.29K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees444

MODHUBON SAREE CENTRE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MODHUBON SAREE CENTRE LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

MODHUBON SAREE CENTRE LIMITED reported net assets of £30.31K for 2023. That compares with £42.45K in 2022, a change of -28.60%.

MODHUBON SAREE CENTRE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £3.29K for 2023. That compares with £2.54K in 2022, a change of 29.65%.

MODHUBON SAREE CENTRE LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, MODHUBON SAREE CENTRE LIMITED's net assets fell by 33.6%, cash in bank fell by 41.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 18.5% a year across the two years to 2023, from £45.63K to £30.31K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2021 to 4 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.