Active

MODIPLUS LIMITED Financials

Company number
04489336Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Level 5a Maple House, 149 Tottenham Court Road, London W1T 7NF
Incorporated
18/07/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£3.55M2025
81.79%vs 2024

2024: £1.95M

Total Assets

£4.42M2025
73.84%vs 2024

2024: £2.54M

Cash in Bank

£1.66M2025
175.80%vs 2024

2024: £601.26K

Total Liabilities

£447.70K2025
169.09%vs 2024

2024: £166.38K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, MODIPLUS LIMITED reported net assets of £3.55M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.42M, cash in bank of £1.66M and total liabilities of £447.70K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £2.54M in 2024 to £4.42M in 2025 (73.84%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.55M2025
81.79%from £1.95M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures MODIPLUS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.87M2023£3.55M2025
+89.9%vs 2023

+37.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£437.56K2023£1.66M2025
+279%vs 2023

+94.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.39M2023£4.42M2025
+85.3%vs 2023

+36.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£92.49K2023£447.70K2025
+384%vs 2023

+120% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+384%

£92.49K in 2023 to £447.70K in 2025

Every measure that changed in MODIPLUS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MODIPLUS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
80.26%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
10.13%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
370.40%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
37.51%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MODIPLUS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.37M1.72M1.87M1.95M3.55M
Total Assets£2.00M–2.39M2.54M4.42M
Cash in Bank£332.72K197.98K437.56K601.26K1.66M
Total Liabilities£208.24K–92.49K166.38K447.70K
Employees44444

MODIPLUS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has MODIPLUS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MODIPLUS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did MODIPLUS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

MODIPLUS LIMITED reported net assets of £3.55M for 2025. That compares with £1.95M in 2024, a change of 81.79%.

What total assets did MODIPLUS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

MODIPLUS LIMITED reported total assets of £4.42M for 2025. That compares with £2.54M in 2024, a change of 73.84%.

What cash in bank did MODIPLUS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

MODIPLUS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.66M for 2025. That compares with £601.26K in 2024, a change of 175.80%.

How many people does MODIPLUS LIMITED employ?

toggle

MODIPLUS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have MODIPLUS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, MODIPLUS LIMITED's net assets rose by 89.9%, cash in bank rose by 279%, total assets rose by 85.3% and total liabilities rose by 384%. Net assets compounded at 37.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.87M to £3.55M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Which years of MODIPLUS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.