Active

MODULE 200 LIMITED Financials

Company number
09687317Copy
Copy
Registered office
Lake House, Market Hill, Royston, Herts SG8 9JN
Incorporated
15/07/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-5.09K2025
-64.83%vs 2024

2024: £-3.09K

Cash in Bank

£477.002025
149.74%vs 2024

2024: £191.00

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, MODULE 200 LIMITED reported net assets of £-5.09K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £477.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-3.09K in 2024 to £-5.09K in 2025 (-64.83%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-5.09K2025
-64.83%from £-3.09K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures MODULE 200 LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-2.37K2023£-5.09K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£756.002023£477.002025
-36.9%vs 2023

-20.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-36.9%

£756.00 in 2023 to £477.00 in 2025

Every measure that changed in MODULE 200 LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets falling alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MODULE 200 LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-941.00-1.69K-2.37K-3.09K-5.09K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£301.00828.00756.00191.00477.00
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.000.00
Employees33333

MODULE 200 LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MODULE 200 LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

MODULE 200 LIMITED reported net assets of £-5.09K for 2025. That compares with £-3.09K in 2024, a change of -64.83%.

MODULE 200 LIMITED reported cash in bank of £477.00 for 2025. That compares with £191.00 in 2024, a change of 149.74%.

MODULE 200 LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

MODULE 200 LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, MODULE 200 LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 36.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank contracted at 20.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £756.00 to £477.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.