Active

MOIRA PROPERTIES LIMITED Financials

Company number
NI064540Copy
Copy
Registered office
15 Dromore Road, Lurgan, Co Armagh BT66 7JF
Incorporated
08/05/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-15.57K2021
First reported year

Total Assets

£1.15K2024
-7.26%vs 2023

2023: £1.24K

Cash in Bank

£1.15K2024
16.18%vs 2023

2023: £989.00

Total Liabilities

£0.002021
First reported year

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2021, MOIRA PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £-15.57K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.15K, cash in bank of £1.15K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Cash in Bank rose from £989.00 in 2023 to £1.15K in 2024 (16.18%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-15.57K2021
First reported year

Net Assets as filed for 2021. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures MOIRA PROPERTIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Cash in Bank

£1.08K2022£1.15K2024
+6.5%vs 2022

+3.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.33K2022£1.15K2024
-13.5%vs 2022

-7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202232024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+6.5%

£1.08K in 2022 to £1.15K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-13.5%

£1.33K in 2022 to £1.15K in 2024

MOIRA PROPERTIES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MOIRA PROPERTIES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Cash to total assets
100.00%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MOIRA PROPERTIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-15.57K–––
Total Assets£–1.33K1.24K1.15K
Cash in Bank£3.93K1.08K989.001.15K
Total Liabilities£0.00–––
Employees3333

MOIRA PROPERTIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MOIRA PROPERTIES LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

MOIRA PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £-15.57K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

MOIRA PROPERTIES LIMITED reported total assets of £1.15K for 2024. That compares with £1.24K in 2023, a change of -7.26%.

MOIRA PROPERTIES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.15K for 2024. That compares with £989.00 in 2023, a change of 16.18%.

MOIRA PROPERTIES LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, MOIRA PROPERTIES LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 6.5%, total assets fell by 13.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank compounded at 3.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.08K to £1.15K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.