MOIRA SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03782925CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Bath Lane, Moira, Swadlincote, Derbyshire DE12 6BP
- Incorporated
- 04/06/1999
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £0.00
Total Assets
2024: £10.93K
Total Liabilities
2024: £10.93K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, MOIRA SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00. The same filing shows total assets of £29.40K and total liabilities of £29.40K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £10.93K in 2024 to £29.40K in 2025 (169.02%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MOIRA SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+101% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+101% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+304%
£7.28K in 2023 to £29.40K in 2025
Every measure that changed in MOIRA SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. Net assets was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MOIRA SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 100.00%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MOIRA SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 3.67K | 5.03K | 7.28K | 10.93K | 29.40K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 3.67K | 5.03K | 7.28K | 10.93K | 29.40K |
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 9 |
MOIRA SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MOIRA SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
MOIRA SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
MOIRA SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED reported total assets of £29.40K for 2025. That compares with £10.93K in 2024, a change of 169.02%.
MOIRA SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED reported total liabilities of £29.40K for 2025. That compares with £10.93K in 2024, a change of 169.02%.
MOIRA SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, MOIRA SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED's total assets rose by 304%, total liabilities rose by 304% and employee numbers rose by 125%. Total assets compounded at 101% a year across the two years to 2025, from £7.28K to £29.40K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 9 in 2025 (+5).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.