Active

MOJEEK LIMITED Financials

Company number
06918197Copy
Copy
Registered office
74 High Street, Croydon CR9 2UU
Incorporated
28/05/2009

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£494.27K2023
-56.22%vs 2022

2022: £1.13M

Cash in Bank

£178.10K2023
-77.35%vs 2022

2022: £786.17K

Employees

62023
0vs 2022

2022: 6

In 2023, MOJEEK LIMITED reported net assets of £494.27K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £178.10K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £1.13M in 2022 to £494.27K in 2023 (-56.22%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£494.27K2023
-56.22%from £1.13M in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures MOJEEK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.31M2021£494.27K2023
-62.4%vs 2021

-38.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.02M2021£178.10K2023
-82.5%vs 2021

-58.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202162023
0%vs 2021

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-82.5%

£1.02M in 2021 to £178.10K in 2023

Every measure that changed in MOJEEK LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MOJEEK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£1.31M1.13M494.27K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£1.02M786.17K178.10K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees666

MOJEEK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MOJEEK LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

MOJEEK LIMITED reported net assets of £494.27K for 2023. That compares with £1.13M in 2022, a change of -56.22%.

MOJEEK LIMITED reported cash in bank of £178.10K for 2023. That compares with £786.17K in 2022, a change of -77.35%.

MOJEEK LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2023, compared with 6 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, MOJEEK LIMITED's net assets fell by 62.4%, cash in bank fell by 82.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 38.6% a year across the two years to 2023, from £1.31M to £494.27K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2021 to 6 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.