Active

MOLLY (OBAN) LTD Financials

Company number
SC702101Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Albany Chambers, Albany Street, Oban PA34 4AL
Incorporated
21/06/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£-275.002025
-103.11%vs 2024

2024: £8.83K

Total Assets

£207.002025
-97.74%vs 2024

2024: £9.17K

Total Liabilities

£482.002025
43.45%vs 2024

2024: £336.00

Employees

02025
-3vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, MOLLY (OBAN) LTD reported net assets of £-275.00. The same filing shows total assets of £207.00 and total liabilities of £482.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £8.83K in 2024 to £-275.00 in 2025 (-103.11%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-275.002025
-103.11%from £8.83K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures MOLLY (OBAN) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£28.69K2023£-275.002025
-101%vs 2023

Total Assets

£46.56K2023£207.002025
-99.6%vs 2023

-93.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£17.87K2023£482.002025
-97.3%vs 2023

-83.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

10202302025
-100%vs 2023-10

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-101%

£28.69K in 2023 to £-275.00 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for MOLLY (OBAN) LTD fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MOLLY (OBAN) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-132.85%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
232.85%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MOLLY (OBAN) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£16.78K28.69K8.83K-275.00
Total Assets£49.22K46.56K9.17K207.00
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£32.45K17.87K336.00482.00
Employees41030

MOLLY (OBAN) LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has MOLLY (OBAN) LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MOLLY (OBAN) LTD covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did MOLLY (OBAN) LTD report in 2025?

toggle

MOLLY (OBAN) LTD reported net assets of £-275.00 for 2025. That compares with £8.83K in 2024, a change of -103.11%.

What total assets did MOLLY (OBAN) LTD report in 2025?

toggle

MOLLY (OBAN) LTD reported total assets of £207.00 for 2025. That compares with £9.17K in 2024, a change of -97.74%.

What total liabilities did MOLLY (OBAN) LTD report in 2025?

toggle

MOLLY (OBAN) LTD reported total liabilities of £482.00 for 2025. That compares with £336.00 in 2024, a change of 43.45%.

How many people does MOLLY (OBAN) LTD employ?

toggle

MOLLY (OBAN) LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have MOLLY (OBAN) LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, MOLLY (OBAN) LTD's net assets fell by 101%, total assets fell by 99.6%, total liabilities fell by 97.3% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Total assets contracted at 93.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £46.56K to £207.00. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-10).

Which years of MOLLY (OBAN) LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.