MOMENTUM SKI LIMITED
CopyKey Data
Status
Company No.
Incorporation date
Size
Classification
Contacts
Registered address
* during past year
Total Assets
£2,000.00* during past year
Number of employees
1* during past year
Cash in Bank
£0.00Micro Entity Accounts
Confirmation
Financial Ratios
| Indicator |
|---|
| Employees |
| Net Assets(GBP) |
| Total Assets(GBP) |
| Turnover(GBP) |
| Cash in Bank(GBP) |
| Total Liabilities(GBP) |
| Net assets to total assets |
| Liabilities to total assets |
| Cash to liabilities |
| Cash to total assets |
| Revenue per employee(GBP) |
| 2023 |
|---|
| 1 |
| 2.00K |
| 2.00K |
| 0.00 |
| - |
| 0.00 |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| 2024 |
|---|
| 1 |
| 2.00K |
| 2.00K |
| 0.00 |
| - |
| 0.00 |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| 2025 |
|---|
| 1 |
| 2.00K |
| 2.00K |
| 0.00 |
| - |
| 0.00 |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| 2025 |
|---|
| 1 |
| 2.00K |
| 2.00K |
| 0.00 |
| - |
| 0.00 |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
2025
Employees
1 0 % *
Net Assets(GBP)
2.00K £0.00 % *
Total Assets(GBP)
2.00K £0.00 % *
Turnover(GBP)
0.00 £- *
Cash in Bank(GBP)
-Total Liabilities(GBP)
0.00 £- *
Net assets to total assets
-Liabilities to total assets
-Cash to liabilities
-Cash to total assets
-Revenue per employee(GBP)
-Credit report
It is a professional assessment of the company 's performance, revealing company's potential and risks, showing it's past experiences and revealing future prospects.
People
Officers
Persons with Significant Control
Similar companies
Category:
Travel agency activitiesComp. code:
06284662Reg. date:
19/06/2007Turnover:
-No. of employees:
1Category:
Other reservation service activities n.e.c.Comp. code:
13227342Reg. date:
25/02/2021Turnover:
-No. of employees:
1Category:
Travel agency activitiesComp. code:
06734246Reg. date:
27/10/2008Turnover:
-No. of employees:
2Category:
Tour operator activitiesComp. code:
08721352Reg. date:
07/10/2013Turnover:
-No. of employees:
1Category:
Travel agency activitiesComp. code:
12905493Reg. date:
25/09/2020Turnover:
-No. of employees:
1Description
About MOMENTUM SKI LIMITED
MOMENTUM SKI LIMITED is an Active company incorporated on 30/10/2000 with the registered office located at Level 5a Maple House, 149 Tottenham Court Road, London W1T 7NF. There are currently 2 active directors according to the latest confirmation statement. Number of employees 1 according to last financial statements.Frequently Asked Questions
What is the current status of MOMENTUM SKI LIMITED?
MOMENTUM SKI LIMITED is currently Active. It was registered on 30/10/2000 .
Where is MOMENTUM SKI LIMITED located?
MOMENTUM SKI LIMITED is registered at Level 5a Maple House, 149 Tottenham Court Road, London W1T 7NF.
What does MOMENTUM SKI LIMITED do?
MOMENTUM SKI LIMITED operates in the Tour operator activities (79.12 - SIC 2007) sector.
How many employees does MOMENTUM SKI LIMITED have?
MOMENTUM SKI LIMITED had 1 employees in 2025.
What is the latest filing for MOMENTUM SKI LIMITED?
The latest filing was on 02/06/2026: Change of details for Momentum Mountain Management Limited as a person with significant control on 2026-05-14.