MONARD PRECISION ENGINEERING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03467413CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Units 6 A & B Avon Industrial, Estate Butlers Leap, Rugby, Warwickshire CV21 3UY
- Incorporated
- 18/11/1997
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £184.69K
Total Assets
2024: £575.08K
Cash in Bank
2024: £90.70K
Total Liabilities
2024: £182.57K
Employees
2024: 9
In 2025, MONARD PRECISION ENGINEERING LIMITED reported net assets of £275.03K. The same filing shows total assets of £619.09K, cash in bank of £167.52K and total liabilities of £157.25K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £184.69K in 2024 to £275.03K in 2025 (48.92%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MONARD PRECISION ENGINEERING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+20.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+11.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-3.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-19.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+46.1%
£188.23K in 2023 to £275.03K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-35.4%
£243.24K in 2023 to £157.25K in 2025
MONARD PRECISION ENGINEERING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MONARD PRECISION ENGINEERING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 44.43%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 25.40%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 106.53%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 27.06%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MONARD PRECISION ENGINEERING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 99.70K | 217.60K | 188.23K | 184.69K | 275.03K |
| Total Assets£ | 757.69K | 848.42K | 664.60K | 575.08K | 619.09K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 143.54K | 242.03K | 135.54K | 90.70K | 167.52K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 404.46K | 395.32K | 243.24K | 182.57K | 157.25K |
| Employees | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
MONARD PRECISION ENGINEERING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MONARD PRECISION ENGINEERING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
MONARD PRECISION ENGINEERING LIMITED reported net assets of £275.03K for 2025. That compares with £184.69K in 2024, a change of 48.92%.
MONARD PRECISION ENGINEERING LIMITED reported total assets of £619.09K for 2025. That compares with £575.08K in 2024, a change of 7.65%.
MONARD PRECISION ENGINEERING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £167.52K for 2025. That compares with £90.70K in 2024, a change of 84.70%.
MONARD PRECISION ENGINEERING LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 9 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, MONARD PRECISION ENGINEERING LIMITED's net assets rose by 46.1%, cash in bank rose by 23.6%, total assets fell by 6.8% and total liabilities fell by 35.4%. Net assets compounded at 20.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £188.23K to £275.03K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 9 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.