MONEYMOVR LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08780601CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Milton Hall Ely Road, Milton, Cambridge CB24 6WZ
- Incorporated
- 19/11/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £21.32K
Total Assets
2023: £128.63K
Total Liabilities
2023: £107.31K
Employees
2023: 5
In 2024, MONEYMOVR LIMITED reported net assets of £28.31K. The same filing shows total assets of £131.62K and total liabilities of £94.17K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £107.31K in 2023 to £94.17K in 2024 (-12.25%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures MONEYMOVR LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-22.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-8.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-8.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-39.4%
£46.68K in 2022 to £28.31K in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for MONEYMOVR LIMITED fell between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MONEYMOVR LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 21.51%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 71.55%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MONEYMOVR LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 55.95K | 46.68K | 21.32K | 28.31K |
| Total Assets£ | 145.45K | 158.73K | 128.63K | 131.62K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 89.50K | 112.05K | 107.31K | 94.17K |
| Employees | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 |
MONEYMOVR LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MONEYMOVR LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
MONEYMOVR LIMITED reported net assets of £28.31K for 2024. That compares with £21.32K in 2023, a change of 32.76%.
MONEYMOVR LIMITED reported total assets of £131.62K for 2024. That compares with £128.63K in 2023, a change of 2.32%.
MONEYMOVR LIMITED reported total liabilities of £94.17K for 2024. That compares with £107.31K in 2023, a change of -12.25%.
MONEYMOVR LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, MONEYMOVR LIMITED's net assets fell by 39.4%, total assets fell by 17.1%, total liabilities fell by 16% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Net assets contracted at 22.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £46.68K to £28.31K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 4 in 2024 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.