Active

MONEYREAGH LIMITED Financials

Company number
NI603667Copy
Copy
Registered office
12 Coniston Road, Bangor BT20 4QQ
Incorporated
01/07/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
12 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£33.68K2024
-15.67%vs 2023

2023: £39.94K

Total Assets

£79.23K2024
-7.72%vs 2023

2023: £85.86K

Total Liabilities

£45.55K2024
-0.81%vs 2023

2023: £45.92K

Employees

122024
+3vs 2023

2023: 9

In 2024, MONEYREAGH LIMITED reported net assets of £33.68K. The same filing shows total assets of £79.23K and total liabilities of £45.55K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £85.86K in 2023 to £79.23K in 2024 (-7.72%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£33.68K2024
-15.67%from £39.94K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures MONEYREAGH LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£22.35K2022£33.68K2024
+50.7%vs 2022

+22.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£86.93K2022£79.23K2024
-8.9%vs 2022

-4.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£64.58K2022£45.55K2024
-29.5%vs 2022

-16% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

112022122024
+9.1%vs 2022+1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+50.7%

£22.35K in 2022 to £33.68K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-29.5%

£64.58K in 2022 to £45.55K in 2024

MONEYREAGH LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MONEYREAGH LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
42.51%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
57.49%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MONEYREAGH LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£28.71K22.35K39.94K33.68K
Total Assets£95.00K86.93K85.86K79.23K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£66.28K64.58K45.92K45.55K
Employees011912

MONEYREAGH LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MONEYREAGH LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

MONEYREAGH LIMITED reported net assets of £33.68K for 2024. That compares with £39.94K in 2023, a change of -15.67%.

MONEYREAGH LIMITED reported total assets of £79.23K for 2024. That compares with £85.86K in 2023, a change of -7.72%.

MONEYREAGH LIMITED reported total liabilities of £45.55K for 2024. That compares with £45.92K in 2023, a change of -0.81%.

MONEYREAGH LIMITED reported 12 employees in 2024, compared with 9 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, MONEYREAGH LIMITED's net assets rose by 50.7%, total assets fell by 8.9%, total liabilities fell by 29.5% and employee numbers rose by 9.1%. Net assets compounded at 22.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £22.35K to £33.68K. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2022 to 12 in 2024 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.