Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

MONKSTOWN COMMUNITY FORUM Financials

Company number
NI029711Copy
Copy
Registered office
18 Monkstown Village Centre, Monkstown Road, Newtownabbey BT37 0HS
Incorporated
29/06/1995

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£1.30M2025
-4.99%vs 2024

2024: £1.36M

Total Assets

£1.32M2025
-4.40%vs 2024

2024: £1.38M

Cash in Bank

£379.74K2025
-4.06%vs 2024

2024: £395.80K

Total Liabilities

£28.47K2025
33.13%vs 2024

2024: £21.38K

Employees

52025
0vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, MONKSTOWN COMMUNITY FORUM reported net assets of £1.30M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.32M, cash in bank of £379.74K and total liabilities of £28.47K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £1.36M in 2024 to £1.30M in 2025 (-4.99%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.30M2025
-4.99%from £1.36M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures MONKSTOWN COMMUNITY FORUM filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.37M2023£1.30M2025
-5.6%vs 2023

-2.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£376.59K2023£379.74K2025
+0.8%vs 2023

+0.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.39M2023£1.32M2025
-4.8%vs 2023

-2.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£18.83K2023£28.47K2025
+51.2%vs 2023

+23% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202352025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+51.2%

£18.83K in 2023 to £28.47K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-5.6%

£1.37M in 2023 to £1.30M in 2025

MONKSTOWN COMMUNITY FORUM's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MONKSTOWN COMMUNITY FORUM's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
97.85%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
2.15%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
1,334.06%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
28.69%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MONKSTOWN COMMUNITY FORUM by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£1.43M1.37M1.36M1.30M
Total Assets£1.45M1.39M1.38M1.32M
Cash in Bank£420.93K376.59K395.80K379.74K
Total Liabilities£22.21K18.83K21.38K28.47K
Employees5555

MONKSTOWN COMMUNITY FORUM financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MONKSTOWN COMMUNITY FORUM covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

MONKSTOWN COMMUNITY FORUM reported net assets of £1.30M for 2025. That compares with £1.36M in 2024, a change of -4.99%.

MONKSTOWN COMMUNITY FORUM reported total assets of £1.32M for 2025. That compares with £1.38M in 2024, a change of -4.40%.

MONKSTOWN COMMUNITY FORUM reported cash in bank of £379.74K for 2025. That compares with £395.80K in 2024, a change of -4.06%.

MONKSTOWN COMMUNITY FORUM reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, MONKSTOWN COMMUNITY FORUM's net assets fell by 5.6%, cash in bank rose by 0.8%, total assets fell by 4.8% and total liabilities rose by 51.2%. Net assets contracted at 2.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.37M to £1.30M. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.