MONMOUTHSHIRE MARKET CATERING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11742748Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Linden House, Monk Street, Abergavenny NP7 5NF
- Incorporated
- 28/12/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £36.04K
Total Assets
2024: £62.78K
Total Liabilities
2024: £26.74K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, MONMOUTHSHIRE MARKET CATERING LIMITED reported net assets of £40.66K. The same filing shows total assets of £71.44K and total liabilities of £30.78K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £62.78K in 2024 to £71.44K in 2025 (13.79%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MONMOUTHSHIRE MARKET CATERING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-4.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+2.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+4.4%
£68.41K in 2023 to £71.44K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
8 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
MONMOUTHSHIRE MARKET CATERING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MONMOUTHSHIRE MARKET CATERING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 56.91%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 43.09%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MONMOUTHSHIRE MARKET CATERING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 24.61K | 25.76K | 44.74K | 36.04K | 40.66K |
| Total Assets£ | 41.51K | 77.34K | 68.41K | 62.78K | 71.44K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 16.89K | 51.58K | – | 26.74K | 30.78K |
| Employees | 8 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
MONMOUTHSHIRE MARKET CATERING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has MONMOUTHSHIRE MARKET CATERING LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MONMOUTHSHIRE MARKET CATERING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did MONMOUTHSHIRE MARKET CATERING LIMITED report in 2025?
MONMOUTHSHIRE MARKET CATERING LIMITED reported net assets of £40.66K for 2025. That compares with £36.04K in 2024, a change of 12.79%.
What total assets did MONMOUTHSHIRE MARKET CATERING LIMITED report in 2025?
MONMOUTHSHIRE MARKET CATERING LIMITED reported total assets of £71.44K for 2025. That compares with £62.78K in 2024, a change of 13.79%.
What total liabilities did MONMOUTHSHIRE MARKET CATERING LIMITED report in 2025?
MONMOUTHSHIRE MARKET CATERING LIMITED reported total liabilities of £30.78K for 2025. That compares with £26.74K in 2024, a change of 15.14%.
How many people does MONMOUTHSHIRE MARKET CATERING LIMITED employ?
MONMOUTHSHIRE MARKET CATERING LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have MONMOUTHSHIRE MARKET CATERING LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, MONMOUTHSHIRE MARKET CATERING LIMITED's net assets fell by 9.1%, total assets rose by 4.4% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 4.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £44.74K to £40.66K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-8).
Which years of MONMOUTHSHIRE MARKET CATERING LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.